6710 36th Avenue E 322, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4651094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6710 36th Avenue E 322
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2154
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 373
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5735 / -82.5234
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Shadow Brook Mobile Home
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Eric Sater
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own little peace of paradise.This spacious corner lot backs up to a beautiful little lake. This is one of the few three bedroom homes in Shadow Brook. This move in ready home is waiting for you to make it your own. Shadow Brook is one of the best kept secrets in Manatee county. You own the land which means NO LOT RENT. The low quarterly fee includes Water, Sewer, Cable and Internet. It is a any age pet friendly park. It features a new AC installed June of 2024. It also features A new roof installed on 10/24/2023 and has a lifetime warranty. This home has also has had the hurricane straps brought up to today standards. Over $5000 spent on it. It has passed a engineering report. It has a huge shed with tons of storage space. Shadow Brook features a beautiful heated pool and shuffle board courts. The clubhouse has a large library and a pool table. You can rent out the clubhouse for special events. Shadow Brook is located near the Sunshine Skyway Bridge and I 75. The beautiful gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island are just a short drive away. All room sizes are approximate. Please use As Is contract.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Management, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carmen Villalba
  • Association Phone: 9419815183
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 322 SHADOW BROOK MOBILE HOME SUB CONDO UNIT 3B PI#6732.1620/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 673216206
  • Unit Number: 322
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: RSMH4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 198 Tankey Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

198 Tankey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market Buyer Financing Fell Through! Seller Motivated! Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Jet Mobile Home Park Fully Renovated, Furnished, and Move In Ready. Welcome to your Florida retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653246
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Shady Lane 152, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($96.51 / sqft )

152 Shady Lane 152 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained lake view 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished mobile home in the desirable Leisure Lake Co Op community offers convenience, and easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690786
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 423, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$159,000.00 ($74.58 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Making the decision to move to Florida often means leaving familiar placesand loved onesbehind. This land owned home in the welcoming 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor was made for that moment. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 240, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$165,000.00 ($84.88 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 240 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained, land owned home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor. Built in 1980, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans over 1,900 sq. ft. and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673791
  2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Abigail Altier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 63, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$165,000.00 ($95.43 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Shadow Brook, an All Ages, Pet Friendly, mobile home park in North Palmetto. This 1982 Manufactured home is a Rare Gem since it features 3 BEDROOMS, 2 bathrooms, 1008 square feet, a large,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691803
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christopher Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Basin Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$169,000.00 ($222.37 / sqft )

14 Basin Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT VALUE OPPORTUNITY IN TROPIC ISLES BOATERS DREAM! Dont miss this move in ready 1BR/1BA canal front home in the highly sought after 55+ resident owned Tropic Isles community on Terra Ceia B

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678409
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 176, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$173,900.00 ($92.70 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey option, move in ready, located in the age qualified community of Skyway Village Estates Co Op with low HOA fees. Step inside this spacious 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Leisure Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$174,900.00 ($89.97 / sqft )

214 Leisure Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming Leisure Lake Co Op community! This exceptional mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for those seeking an active 55+ lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674215
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Keen Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Princess Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$175,000.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

8503 Princess Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Very nice 2bdrm 2 full bath turn key furnished home. Own the land. Low HOA fees that include internet and cable. Resort living in this 55+ gated community with tennis and pickleball courts, 2 heated p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681204
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8420 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$176,900.00 ($74.83 / sqft )

8420 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this value packed opportunity in the highly desirable 55+ community of Imperial Lakes Estates, where you own the landno lot rent! Offering ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689730
  2. Provided by LIVE MODERN
  3. Contact Mara Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice