152 Shady Lane 152, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 152 Shady Lane 152
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5407 / -82.5711
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Leisure Lake Mobile Home Park
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Gail Adams
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained lake view 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished mobile home in the desirable Leisure Lake Co Op community offers convenience, and easy coastal living. With approximately 1,150 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is perfect as a full time residence or seasonal retreat. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior, complete with comfortable furnishings and an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas. The spacious kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space, making meal prep and entertaining a breeze. The primary bedroom features generous closet space and a private en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. A second full bathroom ensures comfort and privacy for all. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation in the Florida room, perfect for taking in Floridas beautiful weather year round. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, covered parking, and extra storage. Located in the friendly 55+ Leisure Lake Co Op community in Palmetto, residents enjoy access to amenities such as a clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard courts, and a calendar full of social activities. Just a short drive to Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers both tranquility and convenience. Dont miss this opportunity to own an affordable, move in ready home in one of Palmettos most welcoming communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1150.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Todd Gates
  • Association Phone: 941-723-2468
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 152 LEISURE LAKE MOBILE HOME PARK A CO-OP PI#24192.0745/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2419207457
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 152
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2900 8th Avenue W 23, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$139,900.00 ($106.31 / sqft )

2900 8th Avenue W 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 23 Shady Lane. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom one and one half bath with upgrades thru out. With low fees of $214 per month the park is a co op community with ownership in the land. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690008
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Del Rio Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$145,000.00 ($94.40 / sqft )

80 Del Rio Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 80 Del Rio Drive in Palmetto, where comfort meets the relaxed charm of Florida waterfront living. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 163, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,000.00 ($68.04 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the land owned 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor! This well maintained home offers both comfort and charm inside and out and is turnkey! Step into a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 111, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,000.00 ($72.75 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LOT RENT LAND IS OWNED! Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space featuring central heat and air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486172
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Heidi Seddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 145, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,900.00 ($74.28 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 145 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally turn key and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a corner lot in Skyway Village Estates Co Op, this property is an age qualified 55 plus community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676440
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$150,000.00 ($81.17 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity knocks! New price..... Welcome to the friendly and fun shadow brook community in palmetto, at the crossroads of us 41, i 275 and i 75. Shadow brook is an all age, pet friendly, manufacture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676281
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Tankey Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

198 Tankey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market Buyer Financing Fell Through! Seller Motivated! Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Jet Mobile Home Park Fully Renovated, Furnished, and Move In Ready. Welcome to your Florida retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653246
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 423, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$159,000.00 ($74.58 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Making the decision to move to Florida often means leaving familiar placesand loved onesbehind. This land owned home in the welcoming 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor was made for that moment. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 240, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$165,000.00 ($84.88 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 240 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained, land owned home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor. Built in 1980, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans over 1,900 sq. ft. and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673791
  2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Abigail Altier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 63, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$165,000.00 ($95.43 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Shadow Brook, an All Ages, Pet Friendly, mobile home park in North Palmetto. This 1982 Manufactured home is a Rare Gem since it features 3 BEDROOMS, 2 bathrooms, 1008 square feet, a large,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691803
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christopher Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice