214 Leisure Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4674215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Leisure Way
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5402 / -82.5656
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Leisure Lake Mobile Home Park
  • Provided by: MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Patricia Keen Freed
  • 941-737-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the charming Leisure Lake Co Op community! This exceptional mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for those seeking an active 55+ lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed 1,160 square foot residence features a practical split floor plan with two spacious primary bedrooms, each boasting private ensuite bathrooms and generous closet space. The converted lanai serves as a versatile third bedroom with its own private entrance and mini split air conditioning unit, complete with a clever barn door that conceals the laundry area. The heart of the home showcases an inviting open concept design where the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly flow together, creating an ideal space for entertaining family and friends. Recent updates demonstrate exceptional care and attention, including a lifetime warranty roof, energy efficient windows, modern appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, and a tankless hot water heater. These improvements provide peace of mind and years of worry free living ahead. The expansive lot offers endless possibilities for outdoor activities and gatherings, complemented by a two car carport and dual storage sheds for all your recreational equipment. The golf cart friendly community features abundant amenities including a sparkling pool, sports courts, welcoming clubhouse, and fully equipped fitness center. Your monthly homeowners association fee covers lawn maintenance, water, sewer, and trash services, allowing you to focus on enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The prime location provides easy access to shopping, dining, and the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island, with convenient connections to major highways for exploring all that Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Leisure Lake Co-Op/Brittany Pendleton
  • Association Phone: 941-723-2468
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 214 LEISURE LAKE MOBILE HOME PARK A CO-OP PI#24192.0890/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2419208901
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 423, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$159,000.00 ($74.58 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Making the decision to move to Florida often means leaving familiar placesand loved onesbehind. This land owned home in the welcoming 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor was made for that moment. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 240, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$165,000.00 ($84.88 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 240 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained, land owned home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor. Built in 1980, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans over 1,900 sq. ft. and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673791
  2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Abigail Altier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 63, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$165,000.00 ($95.43 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Shadow Brook, an All Ages, Pet Friendly, mobile home park in North Palmetto. This 1982 Manufactured home is a Rare Gem since it features 3 BEDROOMS, 2 bathrooms, 1008 square feet, a large,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691803
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christopher Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 322, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$169,000.00 ($78.46 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise.This spacious corner lot backs up to a beautiful little lake. This is one of the few three bedroom homes in Shadow Brook. This move in ready home is waiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Basin Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$169,000.00 ($222.37 / sqft )

14 Basin Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT VALUE OPPORTUNITY IN TROPIC ISLES BOATERS DREAM! Dont miss this move in ready 1BR/1BA canal front home in the highly sought after 55+ resident owned Tropic Isles community on Terra Ceia B

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678409
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 176, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$173,900.00 ($92.70 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey option, move in ready, located in the age qualified community of Skyway Village Estates Co Op with low HOA fees. Step inside this spacious 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Princess Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$175,000.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

8503 Princess Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Very nice 2bdrm 2 full bath turn key furnished home. Own the land. Low HOA fees that include internet and cable. Resort living in this 55+ gated community with tennis and pickleball courts, 2 heated p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681204
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8420 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$176,900.00 ($74.83 / sqft )

8420 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this value packed opportunity in the highly desirable 55+ community of Imperial Lakes Estates, where you own the landno lot rent! Offering ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689730
  2. Provided by LIVE MODERN
  3. Contact Mara Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8428 Regal Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,000.00 ($105.54 / sqft )

8428 Regal Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A GEM! This 2 bedroom/2 bath abode is a Florida Gulf Coast lovers MUST SEE! Boasting an abundance of natural light shining throughout, this 1080 sf beauty is conveniently located near I 75 in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Pachinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 145, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$179,000.00 ($93.82 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this home blends modern comfort with stylish finishes, featuring fresh interior and exterior paint, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and updated lighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687390
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice