404 Cerromar Circle N 119, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4642952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 404 Cerromar Circle N 119
  • Viewed: 238
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1398
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 431
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0611 / -82.3626
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Westchester Garden Plan
  • Building: Westchester Garden Plan
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Marisa Marino
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major price reduction! Priced well under appraised value!! Offered turnkey/furnished. Stunning first floor unit with premium upgrades, just steps from the community pool, and spectacular golf course and lake view! No expense has been spared in transforming this home into a true oasis of luxury and comfort: brand new metal roof completed september, 2024, new 2 ton hvac unit for maximum efficiency, new smart thermostat, new appliances, new soft close cabinetry, new quartz countertops, , fresh paint throughout, and new carport and storage garage. Located in the highly sought after community of plantation in venice, this home is the epitome of florida living at its finest. Whether you are an avid golfer or simply appreciate the beauty of living amongst lush, green fairways, this home is sure to impress. Don't miss the rare opportunity to own this meticulously updated and cared for unit. Call today for a full list of upgrades or to schedule your private showing. * * golf and/or social membership at plantation golf & country club is optional. Hoa includes water, cable, trash, landscaping, maintenance, pool, and community events. Friendly neighbors that enjoy living the florida lifestyle! Enjoy peace and nature just minutes from venice beaches, historic downtown venice, the new wellen park development, atl braves spring training, and a multitude of local restaurants. _highlights _kitchen remodel 2024 new roof 2024 new carport 2025 new exterior paint coming in 2025 assessment already paid additional: turnkey furnished seasonal rental last two years 2025 at $4800/month *highlights: first floor, lake and golf course view, one of best locations in westchester gardens *community pool and events *top private golf course and clubhouse in the area. Tennis, pickleball, etc *wellen park and atl braves spring training nearby *downtown venice/venice beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 948.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Mgmt - Jim LeRoay
  • Association Phone: 941 408 7413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 119 BLDG 3 WESTCHESTER GARDENS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0443061020
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 119
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 238
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 115, VENICE, FL 34293
$190,000.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 115 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now TURNKEY!! All furniture and household items included. Recently added bedroom set and dining table and chairs, tv and kitchen equipment. Welcome to paradiseride the wave! This charming very hard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145007
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Elaine Dillon-Angelakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 326, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

435 Cerromar Lane 326 More Like This

Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Circlewood Drive W8, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

690 Circlewood Drive W8 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience the ease of Florida living in this beautifully maintained end unit villa located in the sought after Circle Woods community in Venice. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Wexford Boulevard 823, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,900.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

823 Wexford Boulevard 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Greetings from this gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey furnished condo that boasts picturesque golf and water views within the 8th Fairways of Plantation Golf and Country Club. The furniture is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689408
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ashlee Coffey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wexford Boulevard 841, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

841 Wexford Boulevard 841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, penthouse level condo, with golf course and water views, in the Eighth Fairway at Plantation Golf and Country Club. Your condo overlooks the eighth and ninth holes of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144239
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice