4822 Ocean Boulevard 2f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4638501 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4822 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 467
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2832 / -82.5651
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Towers
  • Building: Siesta Towers
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Jane Hunter
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulf Views!!Siesta Key! This captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is found in Siesta Towers in Siesta Key and is close to restaurants and outdoor recreation. The complex is an easy pedestrian distance to Siesta Key Village, and convenient to Siesta Key Beach. The interior welcomes you with stylish fixtures blending seamlessly with bounteous window light and neutral decor. The large kitchen is gorgeous with natural light, fresh updates and premium appliances. Professional pictures to come. Available now! Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1435.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: On FIle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0080011006
  • Unit Number: 2F
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 284
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467373
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467550
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$10,770.00 ($10.33 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

We welcome you to stay in our updated oceanfront condo on Siesta Key Crescent Beach the best beach in Florida! Our spacious 2 bed/2 bath oceanfront home is 1080 square feet with an ocean view that c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466831
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1100 Point Of Rocks Road More Like This

This is a short term rental. Listing price reflects off season rate, high season rates will be higher. Whether youre seeking a relaxing beach escape or an adventure filled vacation, Sanctuary at the P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662862
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468513
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Peppertree Drive 231, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

1207 Peppertree Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath is a townhouse on the bay side of Midnight Pass and is approximately 100 yards from the Intracoastal waterway. The master bedroom has a king bed, a large TV, a ceiling fan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471917
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,400.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

his property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath has benefits of both sides being located on the bay side with beach access and on the second floor. The master bedroom has a king bed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470520
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,300.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a 30 night minimum. Condo 1200 402 at Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key This 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms recently remodeled, is only steps away from Crescent Beach and is located on the 4th floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470480
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,500.00 ($7.31 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 606aa Virtual Tour More Like This

his condo is in a Gulf side High rise on the 6th floor, approximately 75 yards from Crescent Beach. A beautiful remodeled kitchen awaits you with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472220
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice