1345 2nd Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4618267 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1345 2nd Street C
  • Viewed: 263
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 657
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3383 / -82.5436
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Toyia Youtzy
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE FOR 2027 SEASON... Look at this great location Downtown Sarasota. Walk to everything. This commercial building is 3 floors with spa lounge on 1 & 2. Top floor with private elevator is the penthouse condo. This 4 bedroom is very unique with a very open floor plan and high ceilings. The kitchen has huge workable island, wine fridge, built in oven and microwave, 6 burner gas top with grilling area. A separate full length wet bar/ coffee station with 2 dishwashers and many cabinets for storage. The open concept space of dinning and living room with a non burning fire place is very soothing. long upper and lower windows and sliders lead out to a open patio balcony off the kitchen that views the city and Shelby Library. This is a great space to grill up for all your friends. The master bedroom has a delightful walk through closet / storage that leads to a nice size master bathroom with huge walk in shower. Through out the unit all rooms have very nice lighting from windows ceilings to floor. A spiral staircase takes you to the third upper floor bedroom with a 1/2 bath and it's own rooftop patio. This unit comes with two assigned covered parking spaces and guest parking lot if needed. This is a must see unit in the heart of Downtown Sarasota. Off Season 1 month min at $6200, prime season Dec to April $8500 per month includes all utilities. Downtown Sarasota rental
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3130.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026130088
  • View: City
  • Views: 263
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Quay Common 606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

301 Quay Common 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Bayso, ideally located within Sarasota Quay. This beautifully professionally decorated, turnkey sixth floor corner residence offers sweeping views of the cit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690699
  2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
  3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Julia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

324 Julia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this charming historical downtown Sarasota renovated 2 story adorable furnished home. This property in located in the heart of Laurel Park on an oversized fenced corner lot. This house has s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672551
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach gulf front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,590.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

425 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VR 25 00127*** The prices listed are PER WEEK rates...7 day Min... Walk to the Beach, 10 min to St Armands Circle! Lido Key Family Home Nestled quietly on the peaceful corner of McKinley Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603027
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Owl Way , SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

606 Owl Way More Like This

** Available for Annual Lease OR Purchase Unfurnished MLS #A4682117 ** Located in the highly sought after community of Bird Key, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus dedicated office offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682280
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studios r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478280
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed coastal residence at 304 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Sarasota, FL 34236, perfectly positioned on the coveted barrier island of Lido

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682965
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,580.00

1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach condo in Lido Surf and Sand, with a large porch overlooking views north up Lido Beach. Step into this split plan two bedroom, two bathroom condo with views that are breathtaking. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4431393
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,950.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Positioned within Sarasotas dynamic downtown Bayfront, this residence at Bayso offers an elevated urban lifestyle in the heart of the revitalized Quay Waterfront District on "Ritz Row". Designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684993
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Karen Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,500.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE | ST. ARMANDS TOWER NORTH. BEACH VIEWS. BEACH ACCESS. $9,500/month (utilities included); or Ask about annual reduced rate pricing. ****Experience elevated coastal living in this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice