15950 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4608624 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15950 Clear Skies Place
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 742
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4467 / -82.379
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: RADINKA INTERNATIONAL RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Radinka Ilsink
  • 941-962-4072
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy your tropical vacation and resort style living in one of the most desired areas of florida, lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch! This beautifully furnished and ideally situated villa features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a private 2 car garage and large extended lanai with water views. Well appointed with a soft, soothing color palette, the thoughtful owners have considered all your vacation rental needs and have equipped the home with the most comfortable furniture, including sleeping arrangements that can accommodate up to 6 guests, with 2 brand new king size beds and a large sectional sofa in the third bedroom that can be converted to a queen bed that has been upgraded to a memory foam mattress. Each bedroom has a ceiling fan, a closet and its own tv. The gourmet kitchen has stainless steel appliances including a natural gas range, an air fryer, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher and garbage disposal, and beautiful cabinetry with under cabinet lighting. The kitchen also has an extended counter for entertaining where guests can lounge on comfy bar stools for conversations, and opens up to the dining room and living room areas. The dining room table is large and inviting and the living room has brand new comfortable seating and a 65" tv. The main areas of the home are tile floors, with plush carpeting in the bedrooms. Enjoy the outdoors in the covered, large screened back porch which overlooks the tranquil lake and greenbelt. There is also a separate laundry room with a washer and dryer, and the garage has beach gear and 2 bikes for you to enjoy! This home is located only a short minute from the heartbeat of lorraine lakes the incredible amenity center that truly gives you that resort feel you want on vacation! Amenities include: multiple resort style heated pools, heated spa, pool side tiki bar and grill, sauna, lap pool, splash pad, playground, indoor and outdoor basketball courts/volleyball courts, tennis, bocce ball, pickle ball, putting green, arcade, coffee lounge, fitness and aerobics facilities, a designated room for 'intense workouts', a playroom for children while you are working out, a social room, a second restaurant and bar, an outdoor trail with circuit workout stations, 24 hour gate guards on site and within a short distance there are several resort style golf courses. There are always fun events happening every single month in lorraine lakes planned by a lifestyle director, so you can be as social and active as you desire here in your own resort! Downtown lakewood ranch/main street is only a short drive away where youll find an abundance of restaurants, bars, a movie theater, wine tasting, and street parties with live music on the first friday of every month. Utilities included in your rate are basic cable, gas, electric (electric capped at $100 pm), water, pest control, lawn maintenance and wifi. *rates: 2025 season rates: mayoctober $4500 pm, novemberdecember $6000 pm. A 13% total tax for the county & state will be added. 2026 season rates: january $7500 pm, mayoctober $4500 pm, novemberdecember $6000 pm. A 13% total tax for the county & state will be added. February april 2026 already booked. A minimum one month rental period is required. Sorry, no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Orchid
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1414.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 941-479-0115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581217809
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 164
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,100.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunsational! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo overlooks the serene lake and picturesque golf course. Nestled in the heart of Lakewood National, this condo promises a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,142.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4596153
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19218 Cherrystone Way  104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

19218 Cherrystone Way 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to Calusa Country Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable bundled golf communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle paired with everyday conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,741.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676635
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,300.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home, you will be greeted by an entryway leading to an open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. This home is tastefully decorated and will mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415566
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,400.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

13605 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2027 Season Available / 69 Month Lease Available in 2026. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den, located in the highly desirable Espl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667334
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home you will be greeted by an entryway leading into the open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. The kitchen boasts ebony cabinets, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415539
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5710 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to the exclusive gated community of Lakewood National. Situated perfectly off the 1st tee, with views of the stunning Arnold Palmer designed go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,724.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627564
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19168 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attn Golfers, FREE golf membership transfer! Welcome to this gorgeous home in Lakewood Ranchs Calusa Country Club. Take in the nightly sunsets overlooking the 7th hole of the renowned Gordon Lewis 18

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19107 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

19107 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood Ranch long term rentals. Golf every day no greens fees! Free transfer of golf membership to tenant! Calusa residents have a mutual agreement to play 16 local golf courses in Manatee and Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684405
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 54th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8736 54th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in this stunning, meticulously maintained estate located within the exclusive, gated community of Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489873
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yoko Bagus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice