1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4576890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  • Viewed: 390
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1031
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2298 / -82.5001
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Xiii
  • Building: Pelican Cove Xiii
  • Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  • Contact: Anthony DeLuca
  • 941-487-7162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** Available JULY THRU DECEMBER 2026*** All I can say is this unit has been heavily renovated. It's in a great location as well. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor unit. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86 slip boat harbor with sailboat water, excellent rates, and a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, 4 lighted tennis courts, shuffleboard, basketball, dog walk area, 5.5 miles of walking trails and boardwalks as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facilities, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs for photography, fiber art, bike riding, yoga, Tai Chi, culinary arts, and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle. Pelican Cove, the ultimate adult sanctuary, continues to be recognized and win awards for its landscaping and its superior management. Minutes from SIESTA KEY BEACH, restaurants, shopping, movie theaters and culturally rich downtown Sarasota. No Smoking, No Pets, No Motorcycles, and No Recreational vehicles/Pick Up Trucks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1211.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pelican Cove/Cindy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0126073015
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: GR233
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 390
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1614 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1614 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo.Perfect for a vacation stay, this unit offers all the comforts of home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667880
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687314
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684827
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4527093
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo on the 2nd Floor in desirable community. Looking for annual lease, turnkey ready. The views from the lanai are spectacular, overlooking the pool, flowing cree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662929
  2. Provided by SIESTA HOME & CONDO RENTAL INC
  3. Contact Cheryll Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669980
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676273
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669068
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mintah Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,365.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026! Enjoy easy living in a beautifully maintained community just moments from shopping and dining, and only a short 2 mile drive to Siesta Key Beach. This first floor condo in Ashto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687132
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice