430 Kumquat Court 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4567678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 430 Kumquat Court 404
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $758
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3402 / -82.5394
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Villa Ballada
  • Building: Villa Ballada
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Frank Lambert
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants & Pichette. Villa Ballada follows our first two projects by Dunn Hospitality Group Zahrada and Zahrada 2, just a half block away. 22 residences and two retail units presenting unbelievable opportunity to choose from 21 different floor plans, each offering its own unique feel, and desirable to many with lifestyle all on one level. Wide open foyer, spacious designer kitchens with breakfast bar, and welcoming dining and living rooms are the main features in all 21 designs. In this #404 condo, there is a large 20 ft x 6 ft balcony facing west from the dining/living room to enjoy the sunsets. A delightful swimming pool and courtyard cool you down on those hot summer days. Secure lobby and parking garage with assigned parking and optional EV charging stations keep you safe and sound. But in the end, the architecture, the Location where you can experience a myriad of Sarasotas downtown delights, such as delectable culinary opportunities, arts and culture, Florida Studio Theatre, Sarasota Opera House, Westcoast Black Theatre Troupe and the farmers market, Whole Foods close by, the John Ringling Bridge, Marina Jack and the Sarasota waterfront. The new construction techniques, premium finishes and craftsmanship rules the day. You must come experience Villa Ballada as you won't be disappointed. Remember we are only four blocks away from our incredible new The Bay Sarasota 53 acre bayfront park underway for everyone who frequents and delights in Sarasota. Your new condo is available from $915,000 to $1,995,000 with two , three and four bedroom designs. Completion dates May 2024. See you soon! Low HOA fee includes insurance, management fees, building maintenance, manager, exterior window cleaning once per year, water, sewer, trash and exterior pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Unit 202
  • Builder Name: Hospitality Construction LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1155.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Assigned, Ground Level, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 693.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Mgmt / William Sutton
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA BALLADA, UNIT 404
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026110093-404
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 404
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: DTE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,299,999.00 ($741.16 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recently enhanced with thoughtful upgrades and design refinements, this 11th floor residence at The Mark Sarasota presents an elevated, move in ready opportunity in the heart of downtown. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 15a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,290,000.00 ($737.56 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 15a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price for this PRISTINE residence on Central Ave, a rare opportunity to live at the HEART of downtown Sarasota while enjoying the calm, privacy, and personal service of a boutique luxury building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andy Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679839
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679104
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670710
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658356
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671447
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 719, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($722.93 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 719 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exquisite, elegant, and serene living in the heart of splendid downtown Sarasota! Enjoy the morning on your balcony with your coffee in hand as you enjoy the birds eye views, and evenings relishing th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677833
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Autumn Beckett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Golden Gate Point 62, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,175,000.00 ($700.66 / sqft )

350 Golden Gate Point 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first thing you notice is the view: a full sweep of Sarasota Bay through a wall of windows that defines the main living space. Natural light fills the open living and dining areas, where the water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674150
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,175,000.00 ($759.04 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

****There is nothing left to do. Nothing to imagine. Completed in 2022, everything has been upgraded and transformed into the most modern luxury. This high floor corner residence on Lido Beach in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680259
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice