16814 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4550647 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16814 Vardon Terrace 102
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $3,270
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4299 / -82.3691
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Array Of Sunshine! This gorgeous first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront condo is located in the exclusive community of Lakewood National, where you will find amenities galore! This awe inspiring community features a grand Amenity Center, a state of the art fitness facility, a resort style lagoon pool, a poolside caf, Tiki Bar, a full service spa, tennis courts, and more! The fully gated community is equipped with security guards. Lakewood National offers a spectacular 36 hole golf course designed by Arnold Palmer to indulge in your ultimate golf fantasy vacation. Upon entering the condo, you will find a light and bright atmosphere. The spacious living room has a Smart TV and two plush couches overlooking the lake. There are sliding glass doors off the living room, leading to your outdoor oasis, where you have a screened in lanai with outdoor seating overlooking the gorgeous lake. Adjacent is the chefs kitchen! Which has large granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and all stainless steel appliances. There is a table with an unobstructed of the lake that can accommodate up to four comfortably. The main dining table has a beautiful chandelier and coastal decor and offers plenty of seating. The primary bedroom is stunning! There is a queen size bed, with a large dresser and TV. Attached is the primary bathroom, which has a large vanity and a walk in shower with a shower bench. The second bedroom boasts a coastal vibe, with two twin size beds and plenty of closet space for your personal belongings. The second bathroom has a granite top vanity with a shower/tub combo. Come, and see why people return to Lakewood National year after year! House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. No Pets. **Taxes and fees not included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1142.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lakewood National
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581538109
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17006 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

17006 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakewood National Golf Resort community. This is a 3 bedroom corner unit with lake, golf course and greenbelt views. Nicely decorated with eat in space in the kitchen or dine at the dinning table nook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17624 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17624 Crescent Moon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the newest and most desirable communities in the heart of Lakewood RanchStar Farms. This stunning end unit townhome, newly built in 2024, offers modern luxury living and is now avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691705
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condo at Lakewood National Spectacular top floor condo with stunning views overlooking lake and golf course Enjoy a serene/sunset from the lanai. Lakewood National find a peaceful view over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693362
  2. Provided by DREAM STAR VACATION HOMES & REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Witte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13843 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

13843 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning and spacious 2025 home available for rent! Five bedrooms, three bathrooms, loft and washer and dryer. Featuring modern design e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485288
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5721 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available April 2026. Escape to Luxury in this Stunning Arabella Model Veranda! Nestled in a serene corner of a picturesque community, this exquisite Arabella Model Veranda offers 1,569 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4562142
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,000.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked 8/1/26 7/31/27. Long term lease available inquire for rates and terms! Chic 3 bedroom 2 bathroom corner unit condo w/ golf & water views. Live in style and wake up to front row water views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668075
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donata Hardison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Palmer Circle 206, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5711 Palmer Circle 206 More Like This

Escape to Resort Style Living in This Stunning Arabella Model Veranda. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Tucked away in a peaceful corner of the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679991
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11737 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

11737 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual lease in the highly desirable Harmony community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage offers space, style, and an unbeatable location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683220
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13816 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

13816 Messina Loop 101 More Like This

Annual lease no seasonals. Absolutely gorgeous professionally decorated turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after community of esplanade golf and country club in lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685794
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Bitterroot Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3222 Bitterroot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Welcome to your dream rental! This BRAND NEW construction home in 2025 features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with private ensuite bath. The kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686934
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact John Capua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice