Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4415694 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 331
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Grand Estuary Vi River Strand
  • Building: Grand Estuary Vi River Strand Ph1 Or2441
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your 2nd floor River Strand Condo. This two bedroom, two bath rental is ideally located near Lakewood Ranch and interstate I75. Not to mention, only a 20 30 minute drive to local area beaches. Your spacious and fully equipped vacation home here in Bradenton, Florida includes a refreshing community swimming pool and all the amenities you expect on a Florida vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2020
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Parcel Number: 1102109609
  • Views: 331
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7124 Marsh View Terrace Street, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7124 Marsh View Terrace Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent june through dec 2026, seasonal 2027, minimum rental 3 months. Furnished. Quiet street serene & scenic water/pond view giant screened lanai with hot tub ensuite designer tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689631
  2. Provided by SPIRIT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Eliot Clauss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$5,100.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 top floor Turnkey Furnished Condo. Offered as a short term seasonal or longer term rental.Price shown is high season price Dec April. Master has a King bed and T.V plus ensuite Master Bath. Bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665459
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This downstairs furnished Marco Island Floor Plan is single level living at its best. This lower level unit feature 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. The owner's suite features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674023
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,500.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

6509 Grand Estuary Trail 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for 2027 Season! This fabulous waterview unit is the best seasonal value going! Gorgeous panoramic views of the lake from your patio and all areas of this first floor, corner condo. Tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691550
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Van Vlack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 Heritage Sound Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$5,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8820 Heritage Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Milano, a newly renovated lakefront retreat professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals. Located in the prestigious River Strand Golf & Country Club in Bradenton, Florida, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680441
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8911 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental!! Pet Friendly!! Welcome to this beautiful executive style pool home located at 8911 River Preserve Dr in the highly sought after gated community of River Strand within Heritage Harbour.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692838
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Autumn Leaf Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11408 Autumn Leaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the vibrant Copperleaf community, this meticulously maintained TURNKEY FURNISHED private pool home is available for a 6 month short term rental from June 1, 2026 through November 30, 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691981
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

6888 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Offered April Dec.***Large 4 bed 3 bath completely turnkey home. Located in Heritage Harbour in the Sanctuary section within the gated community of River Strand. Beautifully decorated ..Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4488759
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7312 River Hammock Drive  103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

7312 River Hammock Drive 103 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A beautiful furnished Coach Home in highly sought after River Strand Golf & Country Club. This well appointed upstairs home has it all! 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, separate dining room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: M5836163
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JAN/FEB/MAR 2026. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026. River Strand in Heritage Harbour, a beautiful, gated Golf and Country Club community. This nicely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592796
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice