112 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112116 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 112 Flame Vine Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6239 / -81.7877
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Groveland Cascades Groveland P
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  • Contact: Robert Pringle
  • 352-243-7374
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Trilogy in Groveland! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den/office offers an open and inviting floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Features include brand new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, gas range, spacious primary suite with a well appointed bath, and a split bedroom layout for added privacy. Recent roof replacement adds peace of mind, while the screened rear porch provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy Florida living. Conveniently located near the clubhouse, residents enjoy world class amenities including indoor & outdoor heated pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, golf simulator, restaurant & bar, art studio, game rooms, and more!. Lawn maintenance, cable, and internet are included. Experience active living at its finest in this exceptional rental opportunity! Additional perks include enrollment in a Residents Benefits Package including HVAC filter delivery, renters insurance, credit building, and more for $39.95/month. Note: Rentspree applications are NOT accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1556.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell- Cascades of Groveland HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2000-000-08500
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,999.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,464 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502877
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Big Cedar Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7201 Big Cedar Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Never lived in Brand new single family residence available for immediate lease in the rapidly growing Groveland area. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105324
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Crystal DuHart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Lake Sumner Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

534 Lake Sumner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in Groveland at 534 Lake Sumner. This property has been professionally cleaned and freshly painted, offering a bright and move in ready interior. The open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398589
  2. Provided by GLOBAL KEY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Escribano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,045.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2084 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2084 Hemingway Cir in Groveland, FL 34736 8492 a beautifully maintained Reszi home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,605 sq ft of spacious living. This thoughtfully designed layout featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395376
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2042 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,045.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2042 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2042 Hemingway Cira charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Reszi home offering 1,605 sq ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully designed layout features an open concept living and dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395377
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

132 Royal Ranch Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home For Rent in Groveland! Step into a home that instantly feels like the upgrade youve been waiting forwhere style, comfort, and modern living blend seamlessly. The moment you wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104999
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,270.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2021 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a bright and inviting main living area filled with natural light, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402759
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Low low low or no electric bill!! Solar panels included in this rental!!! Hoa is included in this rental!!! Resort style living meets energy efficiency in trilogys premier 55+ community. Now available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

120 Crepe Myrtle Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive in the highly desirable Trilogy communityan impeccably maintained single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,671 square feet of bright, open living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

287 Puma Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home for rent in the growing community of Groveland! A modern property offering comfort, style, and convenience. This home features an open concept layout with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406725
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice