132 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5104999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 132 Royal Ranch Road
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6245 / -81.7953
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Rainwood
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Provided by: SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  • Contact: Eileen Scates
  • 352-404-8960
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home For Rent in Groveland! Step into a home that instantly feels like the upgrade youve been waiting forwhere style, comfort, and modern living blend seamlessly. The moment you walk in, the bright open concept design draws you in, connecting the gathering room, dining area, and kitchen into one stunning, inviting space. Whether youre hosting friends, unwinding after a long day, or working from home, this layout adapts beautifully to your lifestyle. Cable and internet included! With 3 spacious bedrooms and a versatile loft, youll have all the flexibility you needcreate a dedicated office, a cozy guest room, a media lounge, or the peaceful retreat youve always wanted. Every corner is designed to help you live more comfortably and more effortlessly. Step outside and the community continues to impress. Imagine relaxing by the sparkling pool, watching little ones explore the playground, or taking a quiet sunset walk along scenic trailsall just steps from your front door. This thoughtfully designed floor plan also features a rear loading 2 car garage, along with an owners suite that truly stands out. Enjoy your private ensuite bath, a spacious walk in closet, and a chef inspired kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a welcoming breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or quick meals on the go. And its all located in the rolling hills of Groveland, in the serene and picturesque community of Rainwood. Here, exclusive amenities like shaded cabanas, lush green spaces, a playground, and beautiful walking trails elevate your lifestyle while keeping you connectedjust minutes from downtown Clermont, Lakeridge Winery, South Lake Trail, and major highways. Homes like this dont stay available long. Ready to see it for yourself? Book your tour today and experience why Rainwood is where your next chapter should begin.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1628.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Adrien Escalera
  • Association Phone: 407-982-3133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00000000000000000000000000
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,999.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,464 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502877
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Big Cedar Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7201 Big Cedar Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Never lived in Brand new single family residence available for immediate lease in the rapidly growing Groveland area. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105324
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Crystal DuHart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Lake Sumner Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

534 Lake Sumner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in Groveland at 534 Lake Sumner. This property has been professionally cleaned and freshly painted, offering a bright and move in ready interior. The open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398589
  2. Provided by GLOBAL KEY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Escribano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,045.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2084 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2084 Hemingway Cir in Groveland, FL 34736 8492 a beautifully maintained Reszi home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,605 sq ft of spacious living. This thoughtfully designed layout featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395376
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2042 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,045.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2042 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2042 Hemingway Cira charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Reszi home offering 1,605 sq ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully designed layout features an open concept living and dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395377
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

112 Flame Vine Way Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Trilogy in Groveland! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den/office offers an open and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112116
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,270.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2021 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a bright and inviting main living area filled with natural light, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402759
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Low low low or no electric bill!! Solar panels included in this rental!!! Hoa is included in this rental!!! Resort style living meets energy efficiency in trilogys premier 55+ community. Now available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

120 Crepe Myrtle Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive in the highly desirable Trilogy communityan impeccably maintained single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,671 square feet of bright, open living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

287 Puma Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home for rent in the growing community of Groveland! A modern property offering comfort, style, and convenience. This home features an open concept layout with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406725
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice