Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Southern Ridge At Estates
  • Provided by: TAH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Cathy Behe
  • 844-874-2661
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,464 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance reqrd, Pool service (if applicable) is $150/mo, Septic System (if applicable) $35/mo; Admin Fee $150 after lease is generated. Applications are First Come First Serve basis. Variable Rent Option go to Apply on website and select Term for monthly rental options. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1464.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern Ridge and Estates at Cherry Lake
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Smart Home
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-22-25-0100-000-06800
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 847 Parkwood Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

847 Parkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home features a convenient carport and stylish hardwood laminate flooring throughout. Freshly painted in neutral tones, the interior offers a clean and w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406125
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2076 Newtown Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

2076 Newtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Lexington Village community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Groveland just a short drive from vibrant Downtown Clermont! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110009
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Doreen Landi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Big Cedar Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7201 Big Cedar Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Never lived in Brand new single family residence available for immediate lease in the rapidly growing Groveland area. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105324
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Crystal DuHart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Lake Sumner Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

534 Lake Sumner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in Groveland at 534 Lake Sumner. This property has been professionally cleaned and freshly painted, offering a bright and move in ready interior. The open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398589
  2. Provided by GLOBAL KEY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Escribano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,045.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2084 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2084 Hemingway Cir in Groveland, FL 34736 8492 a beautifully maintained Reszi home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,605 sq ft of spacious living. This thoughtfully designed layout featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395376
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2042 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,045.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2042 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2042 Hemingway Cira charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Reszi home offering 1,605 sq ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully designed layout features an open concept living and dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395377
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

112 Flame Vine Way Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Trilogy in Groveland! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den/office offers an open and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112116
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

132 Royal Ranch Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home For Rent in Groveland! Step into a home that instantly feels like the upgrade youve been waiting forwhere style, comfort, and modern living blend seamlessly. The moment you wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104999
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,270.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2021 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a bright and inviting main living area filled with natural light, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402759
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Low low low or no electric bill!! Solar panels included in this rental!!! Hoa is included in this rental!!! Resort style living meets energy efficiency in trilogys premier 55+ community. Now available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice