33 Ginger Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Ginger Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7905 / -81.886
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Meadows Leesburg
  • Provided by: HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Linda Bokland
  • 321-689-6508
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming home with NO HOA! This well maintained property features a brand new roof (April 2026), offering peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the convenience of stainless steel appliances, a whole house generator, and an above ground pool with pergolaperfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The property also includes two storage sheds (10x16 and 6x4), providing ample space for tools, hobbies, or outdoor equipment. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Harris, part of the Harris Chain of Lakes, this home is perfect for those who love boating, fishing, or simply enjoying Floridas beautiful waterways. Dont miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG THE MEADOWS OF LEESBURG LOT 33 PB 27 PGS 69-70 ORB 2852 PG 854 ORB 4572 PG 932 ORB 5398 PG 2331
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-19-24-0950-000-03300
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104109
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$259,900.00 ($131.80 / sqft )

5636 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$285,000.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

20642 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104149
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103006
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106405
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 30364 Armenia Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$275,000.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

30364 Armenia Road Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. MOVE IN READY! Modern Smart Home with Serene Preserve Views in Lake Denham Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turnkey home blends modern c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342549
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Oak Park Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$290,000.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

32676 Oak Park Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sellers are offering brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring at closing with 3 to 5 selections for the buyer to choose from, adding instant personalized v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111662
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jonsely Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Cypress Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$261,000.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

1017 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a standout investor opportunity with strong upside and minimal improvement costs to unlock its full potential. Featuring a desirable 4/3.5 layout, a refreshing pool, and a prominent c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366906
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice