20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5104149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20642 Prince Ranier Place
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6487 / -81.8679
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Tonya Tibbetts
  • 352-901-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two dishwashers, two garbage disposals and nearly 1600 square feet of under heat & air living! How does this fancy you? A home with updated appliances, sinks, faucets, automatic roll up garage screen, plantation shutters, generac, water softener, 2021 roof, 2022 hvac, and 2021 water heater! All the details have been taken care of for you! The kitchens have granite counters, stainless steel appliances, pantry, 1 with a gas range with additional electric hook ups, as well as eating & prep space. The other kitchen is all electric. The primary bath has granite counters, new glassed shower, grout & tile floor, dual vanity, and an updated shower head. 2nd bath has tub with shower, single sink & granite counter. Additionally, the home has a screened lanai with views of the pastureland, pavers, lovely landscaping, an open patio, irrigation, and rain gutters. Want more? Ok! Ring cameras, two tv's, washer & dryer all convey! You'll love this unique home, situated on a quiet culdesac in the soughtafter 55+ gated, golf community of royal highlands. Centrally located in lake county, near mco, disney, historic districts, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities and entertainment. The low monthly hoa includes xfinity cable and highspeed internet! Two pools, courts, clubs, driving range, billiards, and crafts available for all royal highlands residents. This home and it's community have so much to offer you including an on campus restaurant, softball field, great hall with theater stage & dance floor, fitness center, and library! Don't delay! Call for your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Builder Model: CUSTOM
  • Builder Name: PRINGLE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Pasture, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Keneshia Shepherd
  • Association Phone: 352-326-8007
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROYAL HIGHLANDS PHASE 2-B SUB LOT 1450 BEING IN 24-21-24 PB 50 PG 30-34 ORB 4971 PG 2045
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-24-1856-000-14500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343470
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Glen Coe Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$336,500.00 ($107.13 / sqft )

4950 Glen Coe Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you ready for this Florida retirement lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Royal Highlands.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Margaret Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

3605 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION Stunning Grand Cypress in Glendale Village a beautifully maintained lawn care community in Plantation at Leesburg! This immaculate home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106405
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Verny Grove Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$325,000.00 ($131.95 / sqft )

258 Verny Grove Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION and paid closing costs with preferred lender!!! Limited time opportunity to secure 4.99, approximate monthly payment of $1,711.12 P&I which includes a $306 monthly savings over cur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369552
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Lituski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32833 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$294,999.00 ($108.02 / sqft )

32833 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful Castle Bay model home is located in Pennbrooke Fairways, a gated 55+ community! This home features 3 bdrs, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. Step into the spacious open floor plan which offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109388
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dalemarie Lamb-Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21202 Braveheart Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$305,000.00 ($122.34 / sqft )

21202 Braveheart Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Golf Course Home in Royal Highlands This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Opal model offers scenic golf course views from one of the highest lots in Royal Highlands. Enjoy elegant w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104368
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$299,000.00 ($110.21 / sqft )

3425 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Plantation at Leesburg Golf Course Communitywhere comfort, charm, and an exceptional resort lifestyle come together. Youll immediately feel at home in this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105235
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice