2014 Johnson Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110407 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2014 Johnson Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8845 / -81.982
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter Mount Verno
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Rae Pearson
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished 2/2 Patio Villa, Colony model located in The Village of Liberty Park in The Villages, FL. Looking for long term renter for minimum of 12 months at $2100 per month + deposit of $2100. No pets and no smoking on property. Rent includes amenity fee. Renter is responsible for gas, electric, cable and internet. Great location! Close to many pools, golf courses and in between Brownwood Paddock Square and Lake Sumter Landing Square. Updated appliances, new roof, new HVAC, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with tile in the wet areas. Call for further details
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Colony
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1156.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D35D041
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2744 Collington Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$1,850.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2744 Collington Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover this charming, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Colony Patio Villa featuring VAULTED ceilings, perfectly situated in Lynnhaven. Conveniently located just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721960
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9551 168th Elderberry Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$1,850.00 ($0.30 / sqft )

9551 168th Elderberry Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in special. Apply now and save big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent this nice 3 bed 2 bath fully furnished corpus christi model, the 3rd bedroom does not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110604
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9523 168th Maplesong Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$1,975.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

9523 168th Maplesong Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this charming unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath long term rental home perfectly situated in the desirable Village of Woodbury. Step inside to discover a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722757
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Dartford Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2614 Dartford Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

3 bed, 2 bath courtyard villa, conveniently located between Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood town squares. Open concept floor plan. Great view of the living room from the kitchen. Enclosed lanai with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16962 94th Sunnybrook Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,000.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

16962 94th Sunnybrook Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Fully Furnished Patio Villa in The Villae of Woodbury. Close to Mulberry Shopping, including Publix, Bealls, Restaurants. Recreation Center is close by, with Pickle Ball/Tennis Courts and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110373
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Santoriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Calvert Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

430 Calvert Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE Looking for a 3 bedroom courtyard villa in The Villages near shopping and dining? This well maintained Bonifay model in the Village of Belvedere offers a bright open layout with vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724076
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Smiley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Oboe Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

470 Oboe Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available fully furnished, this NON SMOKING, 2 bedroom (plus, den with murphy bed), 2 bath home in the Village of Amelia offers a turnkey opportunity to enjoy a comfortable and well equipped stay in T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111680
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Barbier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8089 174th Belhaven Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

8089 174th Belhaven Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Being offered for rent, fully furnished. Opportunities like this are rare: a one owner residence on an oversized .27 acre lot offering exceptional space and thoughtful design. What truly sets this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381584
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Lynchburg Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1620 Lynchburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Designer Rental Home in the Heart of Mallory Square Discover your perfect retreat in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath designer home with a versatile den, nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722050
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Pageland Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,400.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1240 Pageland Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished, including golf cart! New to market long term or seasonal rental is nicely furnished and outfitted with linens, kitchenware, accessories, artwork, grill, full size washer, dryer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110671
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tina Teraskiewicz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice