9551 168th Elderberry Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110604 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9551 168th Elderberry Place
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 6098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9774 / -81.9949
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villagesmarion Un 52
  • Provided by: GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Gunn
  • 352-314-2668
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in special. Apply now and save big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent this nice 3 bed 2 bath fully furnished corpus christi model, the 3rd bedroom does not have a closet and makes an excellent office. It is located in the sought after village of woodbury, with privacy created by landscaping in the rear that faces north. It is clean as a whistle and extremely well kept. Minutes from the mulberry recreation center, mulberry grove shopping plaza, and the va clinic, lots of other amenities, shopping, and dining are close outdoor activities, which include a sports pool, pickleball, basketball, and so much more! You'll also find the championship nancy lopez legacy country club golf course right around the corner *visit our website for online application and qualifications *1 small pet under 25 lbs is ok with a refundable pet deposit of $500. 00 and $50. 00 monthly for pet rent. *fully furnished *bright and open floor plan *energy efficient appliances *washer and dryer for tenant use *enclosed lanai *luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout **6 month lease term available, call for details *lawn care, water, pest control,l and amenity fee include in rent *seeking high quality, long term resident. Experience the village's lifestyle in one of the largest retirement communities in the world. Featuring three town squares, where you will find nightly entertainment, dining, and shopping. Temporary lifestyle resident ids not included in rent cost or fees and must be purchased separately upon arrival. Payment of $50 for 2 cards will be due to the villages. Gunn property services will complete all required documents and applications for id cards.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1265.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: the villages
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6752-209-000
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3489 Cambria Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$1,745.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3489 Cambria Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished, long term rental in The Villages. 2 bed, 2 bath home with oversized one car garage. Newly installed carpet in living area and bedrooms. Screened patio in front of home with additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715408
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Collington Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$1,850.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2744 Collington Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover this charming, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Colony Patio Villa featuring VAULTED ceilings, perfectly situated in Lynnhaven. Conveniently located just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721960
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9523 168th Maplesong Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$1,975.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

9523 168th Maplesong Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this charming unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath long term rental home perfectly situated in the desirable Village of Woodbury. Step inside to discover a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722757
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Dartford Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2614 Dartford Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

3 bed, 2 bath courtyard villa, conveniently located between Lake Sumter Landing and Brownwood town squares. Open concept floor plan. Great view of the living room from the kitchen. Enclosed lanai with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16962 94th Sunnybrook Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,000.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

16962 94th Sunnybrook Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Fully Furnished Patio Villa in The Villae of Woodbury. Close to Mulberry Shopping, including Publix, Bealls, Restaurants. Recreation Center is close by, with Pickle Ball/Tennis Courts and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110373
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Santoriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Johnson Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2014 Johnson Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unfurnished 2/2 Patio Villa, Colony model located in The Village of Liberty Park in The Villages, FL. Looking for long term renter for minimum of 12 months at $2100 per month + deposit of $2100. No pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110407
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rae Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Calvert Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

430 Calvert Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE Looking for a 3 bedroom courtyard villa in The Villages near shopping and dining? This well maintained Bonifay model in the Village of Belvedere offers a bright open layout with vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724076
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Smiley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Oboe Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

470 Oboe Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available fully furnished, this NON SMOKING, 2 bedroom (plus, den with murphy bed), 2 bath home in the Village of Amelia offers a turnkey opportunity to enjoy a comfortable and well equipped stay in T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111680
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Barbier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8089 174th Belhaven Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

8089 174th Belhaven Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Being offered for rent, fully furnished. Opportunities like this are rare: a one owner residence on an oversized .27 acre lot offering exceptional space and thoughtful design. What truly sets this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381584
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice