1620 Lynchburg Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1620 Lynchburg Loop
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8969 / -81.9659
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  • Contact: Sandra Giraldo
  • 352-753-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 Bedroom Designer Rental Home in the Heart of Mallory Square Discover your perfect retreat in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath designer home with a versatile den, nestled in the highly desirable Village of Mallory Square. Just 2.3 miles from Lake Sumter Landing Town Square and 4.6 miles from Spanish Springs, 0.7 miles from Mallory Hill Country Club, 0.6 miles from Mallory Square Recreation Center, 1.3 miles from Canal Street Recreation Center, 1.4 miles from Caroline Recreation Center, 1.6 miles from Lake Miona Recreation Center, this home places you at the center of vibrant community life. Home Features: ? Spacious Living Areas: Enjoy an expansive living room with an extended seating area, creating multiple spaces for relaxation and entertainment. ? Stylish Kitchen: The separate kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, abundant cabinetry, and a passthrough window that overlooks the living and dining areas. ? Serene Master Suite: Retreat to the generous master suite featuring a comfortable Queen bed and a private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. ? Cozy Guest Bedroom: The guest bedroom, also with a Queen bed, is complemented by a versatile den that can serve as an office, hobby room, or extra sleeping space. ? Elegant Flooring: Enjoy wood style flooring throughout the main living areas, while tiles add a touch of luxury to the bathrooms. ? Convenient Laundry: An indoor washer and dryer makes laundry a breeze. ? Ample Parking: Benefit from a 2 car garage, offering plenty of parking and storage options. Extra Amenities: ? Golf Cart Included: A 4 seater electric golf cart is provided for easy travel around The Villages. ? Pet Friendly: Bring your furry friend along, as this home welcomes dogs! ? Beautiful Landscaping: Attractive curb appeal enhances the exterior, inviting you to your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1792.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Villlages
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D25E205
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Calvert Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

430 Calvert Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR LEASE Looking for a 3 bedroom courtyard villa in The Villages near shopping and dining? This well maintained Bonifay model in the Village of Belvedere offers a bright open layout with vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724076
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Smiley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Oboe Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

470 Oboe Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available fully furnished, this NON SMOKING, 2 bedroom (plus, den with murphy bed), 2 bath home in the Village of Amelia offers a turnkey opportunity to enjoy a comfortable and well equipped stay in T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111680
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Barbier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8089 174th Belhaven Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

8089 174th Belhaven Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Being offered for rent, fully furnished. Opportunities like this are rare: a one owner residence on an oversized .27 acre lot offering exceptional space and thoughtful design. What truly sets this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381584
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Pageland Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,400.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1240 Pageland Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished, including golf cart! New to market long term or seasonal rental is nicely furnished and outfitted with linens, kitchenware, accessories, artwork, grill, full size washer, dryer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110671
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Tina Teraskiewicz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ridgeville Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,475.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1009 Ridgeville Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming Patio Villa in the highly sought after Village of Sabal Chase, just minutes by golf cart to Lake Sumter Landing Market Square! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Peachtree Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1808 Peachtree Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully furnished Courtyard Villa. Enjoy a fully fenced outdoor space with open golf course views, offering the perfect blend of structure and scene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110746
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice