2621 Carpenter Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2621 Carpenter Place
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8055 / -81.9089
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Coachwood Colony Thir
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Why rent the land when you can own it? No HOA, no age restrictions, no limits! Stop the searchthis is the affordable opportunity youve been waiting for! Welcome to a property that checks all the boxes: NO lot rent, you own the land, NO HOA, and NO age restrictionsgiving you the freedom and flexibility so many buyers are looking for. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, a winter retreat to escape the cold, or a smart investment to add to your portfolio, this home delivers incredible value and versatility. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the convenience of the 2 car carport and extended driveway, offering plenty of parking for you and your guests. Step inside and youre greeted by a spacious kitchen featuring abundant cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash, making it both functional and inviting. The open flow between the living and dining areas, combined with numerous windows, creates a light, bright, and welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary bedroom offers laminate wood flooring, dual closets, and a private en suite bath with a shower, while the guest bathroom also features a convenient walk in shower. Bedroom two includes a private exterior door, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or even a separate entrance setup. Storage will never be an issue herethis property is packed with it! Enjoy a workshop with washer/dryer hookup, plus an additional shed/garage with roll up doorsideal for a golf cart, tools, or extra storage. On the opposite side of the home, youll find a fully fenced area perfect for pets, adding even more functionality to the space. Peace of mind comes with numerous updates, including a roof (2021), windows (2018), vinyl siding (2018), vinyl plank flooring (2018), A/C (2016), vapor barrier (2025), expanded concrete driveway (2019), and an addition completed in 2018showcasing true pride of ownership. For those seeking a sense of community, an optional social membership (55+) is available for just $400 yearly, offering access to a pool, shuffleboard, horseshoes, and a variety of social activities. And lets talk about locationjust minutes from Downtown Leesburg, shopping, dining, and The Villages, putting convenience and entertainment right at your fingertips.Affordable, versatile, and full of possibilitiesthis is more than a home, its an opportunity you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Other, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG COACHWOOD COLONY THIRD ADD LOT 20 BLK E PB 20 PG 24 ORB 3740 PG 1627 ORB 5998 PG 1643 ORB 6257 PG 2340
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-24-0300-00E-02000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 222 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$126,000.00 ($95.45 / sqft )

222 Hawthorne Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully upgraded home on desirable Hawthorne Boulevard, perfectly positioned just a short walk from the community clubhouse. This move in ready resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104620
  2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Palo Verde Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$127,900.00 ($67.60 / sqft )

518 Palo Verde Dr Adult Community More Like This

Best priced fully remodeled home in the desirable resident owned 55+ community of Hawthorne at Leesburg, featuring extensive upgrades and being offered turnkey and move in ready. Recent improvement

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109413
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$129,000.00 ($111.98 / sqft )

424 Hawthorne Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well cared for fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and functionality. This charming residence features a spacious living room, a bright dining area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098151
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$129,000.00 ($122.16 / sqft )

344 Hawthorne Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully furnished home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, perfectly positioned to capture peaceful views of the woods and a county pond at 344 Hawthorne Blvd. This two bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110140
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25034 Betton Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$129,000.00 ($56.09 / sqft )

25034 Betton Hill Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attention investors! Discover the potential in this well located home nestled within a sought after 55+ community offering resort style amenities and a peaceful, well maintained environment. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111195
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Dogwood Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$129,900.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

104 Dogwood Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 104 Dogwood Trail on a Cul de Sac! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers fantastic curb appeal, highlighted by a long upgraded paver driveway with ample parking space. Major updates h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106862
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Dogwood Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$132,900.00 ($69.65 / sqft )

136 Dogwood Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated, Furnished Home on Dogwood Trail This charming home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with numerous upgrades throughout. New subfloors have been installed across the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909786
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Tamarisk Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$134,900.00 ($101.28 / sqft )

103 Tamarisk Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunlight drapes this beautifully reimagined home from morning to dusk, creating a warm, uplifting atmosphere the moment you step inside. Every space has been carefully renewed, blending comfort with c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107517
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$135,000.00 ($70.39 / sqft )

407 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Modern Upgrades This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind with numerous recent updates throughout. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910498
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Royal Palm Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$139,000.00 ($77.22 / sqft )

149 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning, newly updated home offers both modern comfort and structural peace of mind. Recently upgraded with top tier anchoring, including galvaniz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092219
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice