344 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 344 Hawthorne Boulevard
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7581 / -81.8652
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne At Leesburg A Coop
  • Provided by: HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  • Contact: Maria Crisostomo
  • 352-360-6226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own a fully furnished home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, perfectly positioned to capture peaceful views of the woods and a county pond at 344 Hawthorne Blvd. This two bedroom, two bath residence offers a setting that feels both private and connected to nature, creating a calm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. The home welcomes you with standout curb appeal, featuring clean, crisp vinyl siding and a recently serviced roof for added peace of mind. Inside, the home is move in ready, reflecting a level of care and upkeep thats immediately noticeable. Updated windows throughout, excluding the Florida room, bring in natural light while enhancing efficiency. Beautiful laminate flooring flows through the main living areas, complemented by built in dining room cabinetry that adds both character and practical storage. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with striking countertops and a stylish backsplash, offering a space that is as functional as it is visually appealing. A spacious, extra large 8 x 16 utility room provides exceptional storage and workspace. Both bathrooms feature walk in showers, including a well appointed primary bath designed for ease and comfort, as well as a walk in shower in the guest bath for added convenience...............Hawthorne at Leesburg is an active, resident owned, 55+ cooperative, waterfront, gated community, with beautifully landscaped grounds, lakes with illuminated fountains and a relaxing and comfortable gazebo. The affordable monthly maintenance fee of $397 includes water, sewer, lawn mowing, private emergency services and storage space for recreational vehicles, boats, trailers and much more! The beautiful clubhouse is complete with a full time program coordinator, more than 100 different activities and seating for 550. It has a hospitality lounge, card rooms, craft rooms, billiard room, fitness center, library, fine arts room and many more. There is excellent fishing, outdoor geo thermally heated pool and two enclosed therapeutic pools. Hawthorne boasts a private marina monitored by an electronic security system with over 120 boat slips and access to the Harris Chain of Lakes and beyond.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Private, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hawthorne Resident Cooperative Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE AT LEESBURG A COOPERATIVE UNIT NO LOT 30 BLK 15 ORB 6395 PG 769
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-24-0100-015-03000
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($101.88 / sqft )

139 Aspen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy, comfortable and well maintained home located on quiet Aspen Circle. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,168 sq. ft. of easy living space with many updates already completed. The home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105815
  2. Provided by HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Hibiscus Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($88.15 / sqft )

180 Hibiscus Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity to own a spacious corner lot in Hibiscus Way, conveniently located near the Hawthorne Boulevard gate. This home boasts several recent u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106875
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Aspen Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($89.34 / sqft )

114 Aspen Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see fully furnished turn key home where comfort and livability blend with understated appeal. This inviting two bedroom, two bath residence offers 1,332 square feet of well proportioned living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110138
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

223 Hawthorne Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your charming fully furnished retreat at Hawthorne Blvd, with a Bonus Golf Cart! Step inside to a spacious, thoughtfully designed floor plan where cozy carpeted living spaces and inviting b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111744
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Marigold Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,000.00 ($103.30 / sqft )

100 Marigold Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 100 Marigold St., a home that feels comfortable and easy from the moment you arrive, featuring traditional and elegant dcor throughout. Pull into the pebble wash driveway and step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111974
  3. Contact Maria Crisostomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Westwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,247.00 ($88.20 / sqft )

320 Westwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 bedroom and 2 bath home with PRIVACY behind. Your eat in kitchen is light and bright with a bay window that offers plenty of sunshine. Enjoy watching

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111977
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mango Cove, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$119,900.00 ($66.91 / sqft )

101 Mango Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath home is in the beautiful Hawthorne of Leesburg Community. With a sunroom, screened porch, large living room and dining room combined, this home provides ample sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104557
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Margaret Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Azalea Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$123,000.00 ($62.88 / sqft )

121 Azalea Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished home located on desirable Azalea Trail! This well maintained property features beautiful cherry oak wood floors throughout the main livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910982
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Palo Verde Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$124,000.00 ($71.59 / sqft )

340 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home that is exceptionally clean and well maintained! This move in ready property features a new roof in 2021 and a new A/C unit in 2024 with a 10 year warranty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911245
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Hawthorne Boulevard, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$124,500.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

410 Hawthorne Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, efficiency, and numerous quality upgrades throughout. The main home features Energy Star dual glazed windows, a Carrier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911101
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Dee Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice