14334 Noto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14334 Noto Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2896
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4601 / -81.7164
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Ridgeview Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Chris Chuck
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside to a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous layout provides plenty of room to spread out while still maintaining a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. This turnkey, move in ready home offers well sized bedrooms and thoughtfully designed living spaces along with a spacious flex room that is perfectly suited for a private office or secondary living space that make it easy to settle in and feel right at home. Out back, enjoy a large covered patio, ideal for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather year round. Key Features: 3 bedrooms 2 full baths Just over 2,896 sq ft Open floor plan with abundant natural light Move in ready condition Large covered back patio perfect for entertaining 14334 Noto Ave offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and indoor outdoor living in the desirable Clermont area. "Sellers Preferred lender is offering a lenders credit of up to $5,150 for well qualified buyers
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2144.00
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Ridgeview Homeowner's Association
  • Association Phone: 407-661-4774
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIDGEVIEW PHASE 2 PB 75 PG 87-90 LOT 207 ORB 6091 PG 1281
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-23-26-0011-000-20700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$494,900.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3110 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this 2024 KB Home in The Sanctuary, Clermont, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a first floor bedroom + full bathperfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382004
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Janet Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Marlberry Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

2920 Marlberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after resort community of Serenoa! This home features a spacious floor plan with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402918
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn London
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Meadow Stream Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

2739 Meadow Stream Way Reduced More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is one of the few in The Sanctuary to feature a private, screened in pool. The bright, open floor plan flows seamlessly from the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386119
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7509 Catania Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$520,000.00 ($178.94 / sqft )

7509 Catania Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Miles floor plan, thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and everyday living. This former model home has never been occupied and is truly move in ready. Youll love the open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368677
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16943 Sunrise Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$529,000.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

16943 Sunrise Vista Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private pool + no rear neighbors + 6 bedrooms, the space and lifestyle you are looking for! This 6 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390340
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

2839 Fitness St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111125
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2865 Fitness St Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. This Wellness Ridge home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a first floor bedroom with full bath, upstairs primary suite, covered rear patio, fenced side yard privacy, detach

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402475
  2. Provided by DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
  3. Contact Angela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390932
  2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
  3. Contact Sandy Giff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7781 Marsala Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$560,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

7781 Marsala Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

****$5,000 CREDIT TO BUYERS TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS AND INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN***** Welcome to 7781 Marsala Street in Clermont, FL a beautifully designed two story residence that blends refined comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382958
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Rueff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice