6952 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107718 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6952 Church Lake Street
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6067 / -81.8408
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Trinity Lakes Ph 1 2
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lydia Soelter
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful home built in 2022 located in the deluxe community of Trinity Lakes. This home has an open Floor Plan. Entry way opens up to the kitchen equipped with Wellborn cabinetry, a large island with built in electrical/usb outlets for modern charging, stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting. This furnished home has it's Master Bedroom separated from other bedrooms with spacious on suite that includes double sinks, large walk in shower providing a Kohler Digital shower and rain head & nice walk in closet. Other features include an inside laundry room and guest bath with dual sinks, tub and shower. Community offers multi million dollar amenity center with resort style pool with splash pad, fitness center, cabanas, walking trails, fenced dog park, shaded playground and dock with non motorized launching area. Community is also less than a mile away from the public boat launch. It's 2 miles from Downtown Groveland. Easy commutes to major highways and the Turnpike. Available August 1st, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1510.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-25-0100-000-32100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1836 Wilson Prairie Circle, Groveland, FL 34736
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1836 Wilson Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a comfortable and beautiful home in Groveland, look no more! This home is nestled in a picturesque Groveland Wilson Estate Neighborhood. This home is only a few years old and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406417
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Tawny Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1017 Tawny Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4/2 home with vinyl flooring through out, kitchen cabinets and appliances, blinds and light fixtures. This home offers a large Family Room & Eat in Kitchen. Master Suite has walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111924
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Osprey Cove Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,375.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1024 Osprey Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious home offering just under 3000 sq ft of comfortable living in the desirable Osprey Cove Community in Groveland. This property features 4 bedrooms with two and a half bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395390
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8688 Sportsman Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home available for rent in the growing city of Groveland. This property features over 1,600 sqft of living space with an open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146919
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andreina Dos Santos Vieira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Redwing Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6814 Redwing Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the lovely Groveland FL on 2.5 acres, NEWLY renovated with a gorgeous pool, this property is a MUST SEE! This rare find offers privacy while still being close to town. Light and bright, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400722
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6946 Perch Hammock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363422
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

275 Puma Loop New Construction More Like This

Now Available for Rent Spacious Newhaven Floorplan in Meadow Pointe Hidden Ridge. Welcome to this beautifully designed Newhaven floorplan, offering a low maintenance layout with plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110950
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Quail Oaks Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

165 Quail Oaks Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Rental Home in Groveland, Florida Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Groveland, Florida offering approximately 1,410 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392280
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Bluegrass Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1063 Bluegrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, ready for immediate move in and perfectly situated with no rear neighbors, offering a serene conservation view. This spacious h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394087
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Kestrel Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,600.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

423 Kestrel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This formal communication serves to present the specifications of the aforementioned property. The residence comprises five (5) bedrooms and three and one half (3.5) bathrooms, offering substantial op

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379097
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice