165 Quail Oaks Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392280 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 165 Quail Oaks Circle
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5694 / -81.8543
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nelson Cruz PA
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Rental Home in Groveland, Florida Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Groveland, Florida offering approximately 1,410 square feet with an open split floor plan and move in ready convenience. All utilities and WiFi are included, making this an all inclusive furnished rental with zero setup required. The interior features ceiling fans throughout, a full kitchen appliance package including refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher, plus a dedicated dining area. Washer and dryer are in unit. Furniture, kitchenware, and linens are all provided, delivering a true turnkey living experience from day one. Exterior features include a fenced backyard, covered porch, and an attached 2 car garage providing both parking and secure storage. Lawn care is included in the lease. Located in Groveland, FL with direct access to SR 50, FL 19, and Florida's Turnpike, with a short commute to Clermont, Minneola, Leesburg, Davenport, and the greater Orlando metro. Close proximity to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences throughout the South Lake County corridor. Available April 1, 2026 through November 30, 2026. All utilities, WiFi, and lawn care included. Lease terms subject to owner approval. Apply here: https://apply.link/D8XgeEs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1410.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Quail Oaks/ James Holland
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-22-25-1700-000-01900
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1836 Wilson Prairie Circle, Groveland, FL 34736
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1836 Wilson Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a comfortable and beautiful home in Groveland, look no more! This home is nestled in a picturesque Groveland Wilson Estate Neighborhood. This home is only a few years old and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406417
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,270.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2021 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a bright and inviting main living area filled with natural light, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402759
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Low low low or no electric bill!! Solar panels included in this rental!!! Hoa is included in this rental!!! Resort style living meets energy efficiency in trilogys premier 55+ community. Now available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

120 Crepe Myrtle Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive in the highly desirable Trilogy communityan impeccably maintained single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,671 square feet of bright, open living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

287 Puma Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home for rent in the growing community of Groveland! A modern property offering comfort, style, and convenience. This home features an open concept layout with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406725
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Tawny Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1017 Tawny Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4/2 home with vinyl flooring through out, kitchen cabinets and appliances, blinds and light fixtures. This home offers a large Family Room & Eat in Kitchen. Master Suite has walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111924
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Osprey Cove Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,375.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1024 Osprey Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious home offering just under 3000 sq ft of comfortable living in the desirable Osprey Cove Community in Groveland. This property features 4 bedrooms with two and a half bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395390
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8688 Sportsman Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home available for rent in the growing city of Groveland. This property features over 1,600 sqft of living space with an open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146919
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andreina Dos Santos Vieira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Redwing Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6814 Redwing Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the lovely Groveland FL on 2.5 acres, NEWLY renovated with a gorgeous pool, this property is a MUST SEE! This rare find offers privacy while still being close to town. Light and bright, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400722
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6946 Perch Hammock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363422
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice