440 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402147 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 440 Free Range Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1873
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6253 / -81.7937
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Lianny Rubayo Suarez
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New 2025 Home on a Premium Fenced Lot in Growing Clermont! The 1,894 sq. ft. Cascades model offers thoughtfully designed single story living with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen with a walk in pantry, seamlessly connected to the dining and living areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The owner's suite includes a large walk in closet, while tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. Built in 2025, this home showcases granite countertops and brand new appliances, and sits on a premium fenced lot. Conveniently located in the rapidly growing Clermont area, just minutes from the new AdventHealth hospital, shopping, dining, and with easy access to major roadways. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1873.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Adrien Escalera
  • Association Phone: 407-982-3133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-25-0010-000-02000
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Low low low or no electric bill!! Solar panels included in this rental!!! Hoa is included in this rental!!! Resort style living meets energy efficiency in trilogys premier 55+ community. Now available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

120 Crepe Myrtle Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive in the highly desirable Trilogy communityan impeccably maintained single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,671 square feet of bright, open living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

287 Puma Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home for rent in the growing community of Groveland! A modern property offering comfort, style, and convenience. This home features an open concept layout with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406725
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Tawny Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1017 Tawny Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4/2 home with vinyl flooring through out, kitchen cabinets and appliances, blinds and light fixtures. This home offers a large Family Room & Eat in Kitchen. Master Suite has walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111924
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Osprey Cove Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,375.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1024 Osprey Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious home offering just under 3000 sq ft of comfortable living in the desirable Osprey Cove Community in Groveland. This property features 4 bedrooms with two and a half bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395390
  2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Redwing Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6814 Redwing Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the lovely Groveland FL on 2.5 acres, NEWLY renovated with a gorgeous pool, this property is a MUST SEE! This rare find offers privacy while still being close to town. Light and bright, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400722
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1836 Wilson Prairie Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1836 Wilson Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a comfortable and beautiful home in Groveland, look no more! This home is nestled in a picturesque Groveland Wilson Estate Neighborhood. This home is only a few years old and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406417
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tania Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6946 Perch Hammock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363422
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

275 Puma Loop New Construction More Like This

Now Available for Rent Spacious Newhaven Floorplan in Meadow Pointe Hidden Ridge. Welcome to this beautifully designed Newhaven floorplan, offering a low maintenance layout with plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110950
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8688 Sportsman Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home available for rent in the growing city of Groveland. This property features over 1,600 sqft of living space with an open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146919
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andreina Dos Santos Vieira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice