302 Ivanhoe Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 302 Ivanhoe Circle
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $60
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2668
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9097 / -81.9159
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Oak Grove Mobile Hom
  • Provided by: BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Mark Dyer
  • 352-751-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pond front Home: Move In Ready. Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a serene 1/3 acre waterfront lot. Perfect for fun fishing, you can enjoy fishing right from your side yard and unwind in the evenings in your freshly renovated home. Located conveniently close to essential amenities without the burden of high HOA or amenity fees. Interior Features: Newly Painted: Both the interior and exterior have been recently painted. Laminate Flooring: Durable laminate flooring throughout creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Exterior Features: Private Fenced Backyard: Ideal for visiting grandchildren, pets, or entertaining guests. Carport: Spacious enough to accommodate two vehicles. Screened Lanai: Enjoy the outdoors year round with a 20x10 ft covered and screened lanai, complete with an attached utility room and a removable handicap ramp. Community and Additional Benefits: Flexible HOA: Allows for an attached storage building and parking for boats or RVs in the rear of the home. Privacy: The irregularly shaped lot offers unparalleled privacy at the front, back, and sides of the property. Year Round Sunshine: Enjoy Floridas great weather without the hassle of snow. This home is competitively priced to sell and represents the best value in the neighborhood. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this waterfront dream home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 20.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Grove HOA 352-750-0367 Tony Holden
  • Association Phone: Tony Holden
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE OAK GROVE MOBILE HOME SUB UNIT 1 LOT 17 PB 22 PG 57 ORB 3181 PG 92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-18-24-0500-000-01700
  • View: Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: MH-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1820 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$148,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

1820 Schwartz Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the County Club Hills in Lady Lake! This property offers a functional layout and a great opportunity to update and make it your own at your own pace. Enjoy the added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723476
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Aurora Poll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1635 Pinehurst Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$149,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1635 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller Welcome home to this charming 940 sq. ft., 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in The Villages Historic District. Offering just the right amoun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107251
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Curtis Fort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Ivanhoe Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$149,900.00 ($83.09 / sqft )

304 Ivanhoe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AFFORDABLE HOME...$149,900! Low HOA FEES! Located in one of Lady Lakes best hidden gems backs up to a scenic pond in Oak Grove, a desirable 55+ mobile home community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108873
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1863 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$150,000.00 ($66.67 / sqft )

1863 Schwartz Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome home to this unique single wide manufactured residence located in the highly sought after Village of Orange Blossom Gardens. Built in 1986, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,442

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718202
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Carlos Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Hilton Head Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$159,000.00 ($104.13 / sqft )

1725 Hilton Head Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***Motived seller offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs/ buy down points with full priced offer!!!*** Well maintained and move in ready home in The Villages, featuring recent updates like new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321543
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Kristal Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Tarrson Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$159,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

930 Tarrson Boulevard More Like This

Enjoy the fun and convenience of The Villages lifestyle from this charming home in the historic district. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from shopping, grocery stores, medical facilities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402440
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$165,000.00 ($118.88 / sqft )

516 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NO BOND, New Tie Downs, newer roof, HVAC, windows, appliances, Solar Panels! The seller is open to a lease option or lease purchase, making this a great option for a variety of buyers. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111033
  2. Provided by BLU SEA DREAMS,LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$170,000.00 ($122.92 / sqft )

1709 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NEW ROOF NOV 2024!!!** NO BOND! ** MOVE IN READY! ** INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! ** Are you ready for Your chance to own your Little Slice of Paradise in The Villages community at an affordable price?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111902
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vanessa Caffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$179,000.00 ($111.53 / sqft )

1222 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready turnkey home... Fully furnished!!! With no bond and no cdd! Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car enclosed garage, workshop, and spacious florida room located in orange blossom ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112166
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Debra Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$179,900.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

1306 Debra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained, TURNKEY home just 1 mile from Spanish Springs Town Square! Perfectly positioned on an expansive homesite, this property is uniquely oriented sideways, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110865
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice