1222 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1222 Zapata Place
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1605
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.932 / -81.9519
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Gardens
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready turnkey home... Fully furnished!!! With no bond and no cdd! Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car enclosed garage, workshop, and spacious florida room located in orange blossom gardens, where everything is just minutes away by golf cart or walking distance, including spanish springs town square, shopping, dining, medical facilities, entertainment, chula vista and mira mesa executive golf courses, and the rio grande family pool. Conveniently located less than 4 miles from lake sumter landing town square and less than 10 miles from brownwood paddock square, all offering free nightly entertainment, movie theaters, shopping, and dining. Enjoy the villages lifestyle with complimentary golf on all executive golf courses year round, access to villages golf and country clubs, over 2,000 special interest clubs, and endless recreational opportunities. This lovely, manufactured home features new ac 2023 and new water heater 2018, separate laundry room in the garage with workshop space, spacious eat in kitchen, bright living/dining room with large windows for natural light, and neutral full bath with solar tube. Affordable living in the villages without breaking the bank! Imagine retiring to sunny central florida and enjoying a life of leisure, entertainment, recreation, and relaxation from the comfort of this charming fully furnished home. This home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Villages Community Development District
  • Association Phone: 352-750-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lady Lake, Orange Blossom Gardens, Unit 14, Lot 4750
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0396-000-47500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 516 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$165,000.00 ($118.88 / sqft )

516 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NO BOND, New Tie Downs, newer roof, HVAC, windows, appliances, Solar Panels! The seller is open to a lease option or lease purchase, making this a great option for a variety of buyers. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111033
  2. Provided by BLU SEA DREAMS,LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$170,000.00 ($122.92 / sqft )

1709 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NEW ROOF NOV 2024!!!** NO BOND! ** MOVE IN READY! ** INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! ** Are you ready for Your chance to own your Little Slice of Paradise in The Villages community at an affordable price?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111902
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vanessa Caffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Debra Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$179,900.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

1306 Debra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained, TURNKEY home just 1 mile from Spanish Springs Town Square! Perfectly positioned on an expansive homesite, this property is uniquely oriented sideways, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110865
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Camelia Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$179,900.00 ($102.45 / sqft )

805 Camelia Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Buyer alert!! New price reduction!! Best home value in the villages!! Whether you're hosting a large gathering or casual get together you'll enjoy the energy efficiency, comfort, and versatility of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139911
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Bonita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$180,000.00 ($120.08 / sqft )

510 Bonita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Florida Living in a Prime Lady Lake Location! Welcome to 510 Bonita Drive a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in the heart of Lady Lake. This inviting home offers a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109822
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Bachmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Daffodil Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$182,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

1809 Daffodil Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming FURNISHED home located in the beautiful Orange Blossom Gardens in The Villages offering wonderful curb appeal with a painted driveway, attractive exterior colors, and a covered carport. Surro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Freilich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$189,900.00 ($108.58 / sqft )

1014 Dustin Drive Adult Community More Like This

Lovely TURN KEY home located in the Village of Silver Lake. Features a desirable and spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms/2 baths, eat in kitchen with built in breakfast nook. The dining area has a bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111975
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan BeVille, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Paradise Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$192,000.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

1117 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large spacious home in the historic section of the Villages. Great location close to the Spanish Springs square, shopping, restaurants, parks, pool and hospital. All furnishings available separately.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659524
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$197,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387729
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Quail Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$199,000.00 ($81.56 / sqft )

440 Quail Street More Like This

Great for first time homebuyers or investors on a piece of property. Thats a great lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389551
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ambre LeBlanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice