930 Tarrson Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 930 Tarrson Boulevard
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $159,999
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9419 / -81.945
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Gardens
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the fun and convenience of The Villages lifestyle from this charming home in the historic district. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from shopping, grocery stores, medical facilities, restaurants, and the lively town squares with nightly music and entertainment. Features include a spacious enclosed sunroom, large backyard, wide driveway, new AC, and newer refrigerator and stove/oven. Minimal furnishings make it easy to move right in and make it your own. Whether you're looking for a full time home or seasonal retreat, this is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the active, social Florida lifestyle The Villages is known for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Association Phone: 352-753-6655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 3 PB 23 PG 27-29 LOT 163 ORB 6268 PG 1867
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0300-000-16300
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1820 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$148,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

1820 Schwartz Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the County Club Hills in Lady Lake! This property offers a functional layout and a great opportunity to update and make it your own at your own pace. Enjoy the added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723476
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Aurora Poll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1635 Pinehurst Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$149,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1635 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller Welcome home to this charming 940 sq. ft., 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in The Villages Historic District. Offering just the right amoun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107251
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Curtis Fort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Ivanhoe Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$149,900.00 ($83.09 / sqft )

304 Ivanhoe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AFFORDABLE HOME...$149,900! Low HOA FEES! Located in one of Lady Lakes best hidden gems backs up to a scenic pond in Oak Grove, a desirable 55+ mobile home community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108873
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1863 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$150,000.00 ($66.67 / sqft )

1863 Schwartz Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome home to this unique single wide manufactured residence located in the highly sought after Village of Orange Blossom Gardens. Built in 1986, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,442

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718202
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Carlos Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Hilton Head Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$159,000.00 ($104.13 / sqft )

1725 Hilton Head Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***Motived seller offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs/ buy down points with full priced offer!!!*** Well maintained and move in ready home in The Villages, featuring recent updates like new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321543
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Kristal Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Ivanhoe Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$159,900.00 ($59.93 / sqft )

302 Ivanhoe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pond front Home: Move In Ready. Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a serene 1/3 acre waterfront lot. Perfect for fun fishing, you can enjoy fishing right from your side yard and unwi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107334
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mark Dyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$165,000.00 ($118.88 / sqft )

516 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NO BOND, New Tie Downs, newer roof, HVAC, windows, appliances, Solar Panels! The seller is open to a lease option or lease purchase, making this a great option for a variety of buyers. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111033
  2. Provided by BLU SEA DREAMS,LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$170,000.00 ($122.92 / sqft )

1709 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NEW ROOF NOV 2024!!!** NO BOND! ** MOVE IN READY! ** INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! ** Are you ready for Your chance to own your Little Slice of Paradise in The Villages community at an affordable price?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111902
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vanessa Caffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$179,000.00 ($111.53 / sqft )

1222 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready turnkey home... Fully furnished!!! With no bond and no cdd! Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car enclosed garage, workshop, and spacious florida room located in orange blossom ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112166
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Debra Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$179,900.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

1306 Debra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained, TURNKEY home just 1 mile from Spanish Springs Town Square! Perfectly positioned on an expansive homesite, this property is uniquely oriented sideways, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110865
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice