6905 Green Swamp Road, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6905 Green Swamp Road
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2981
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4442 / -81.7932
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Postal Colony 342325
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Brandie Mathison-Klein
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Youre about to discover a rare opportunity to own a well positioned home on five high and dry acres in Clermont. Tucked back off the road, this 3 BR, 2 BA property offers privacy, flexibility, and room to live the lifestyle youve been dreaming about yes, you can bring your cows. The home is thoughtfully placed toward the east side of the property, preserving wide open acreage ideal for fencing, grazing, crops, or future barns and corrals. Theres ample space to maneuver trucks, trailers, and equipment, while strategically placed rear trees provide natural privacy and shade without limiting usability. Inside, the living spaces were ahead of their time. The expansive great room features a striking stone wood burning fireplace, and the generously sized kitchen offers excellent renovation potential. With only a few simple divider walls removed, you can easily create a modern open concept kitchen, dining, and living area with a large island. For a buyer whos even moderately handy, this layout allows for an easier, more affordable renovation than most older homes. All bedrooms are located toward the back of the home for added privacy, with additional flexibility to reconfigure or expand the primary suite if desired. Step outside to a screened in pool, perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. A detached 576 square foot two car garage is connected by a breezeway that could easily be converted into a covered outdoor living space, while the garage itself offers great potential as a mancave, workshop, or farm shop. This wide 330 x 640 lot is a rare find and feels larger than five acres, as many similar sized parcels are long and narrow. The home sits approximately 325 feet off the paved road, offering privacy while still being just off CR 561 and about 15 minutes from shopping, dining, and all that Clermont has to offer. For buyers seeking additional land or a future build site, the same owner is also selling a nearby 10 acre high and dry vacant parcel (MLS #G5107562), located approximately 550 yards down the roadmostly cleared with a dozen trees and well suited for building, livestock, or agricultural use. Properties with this combination of wide, usable acreage, smart placement, and renovation friendly layouts are becoming harder to find. Hurry and schedule your appointment to see this property before its gone. *Aerial photo property lines are an estimate and to be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Farm, In County, Pasture, Paved, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: POSTAL COLONY 34-23-25 W 1/2 OF TRACT 18 PB 8 PG 31 ORB 6399 PG 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-25-0600-018-00000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2653 Runners Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$659,999.00 ($176.85 / sqft )

2653 Runners Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. 24 Hour Notice, Appointment Only, See Remarks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139201
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paola Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14574 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$610,499.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

14574 Crestavista Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

? Under Construction Available October 2025! ? Welcome home to this stunning brand new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story residence featuring a spacious 2 car garage and all the modern comforts youve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345832
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Runners Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$624,999.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

2527 Runners Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

!!SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS!! Why wait to build when you can own this stunning Weston model today? No longer available to build, this nearly 3,000 square foot home offers f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345262
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Scicli Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$624,990.00 ($163.95 / sqft )

7737 Scicli Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover one of our final Move In Ready Vero plans with a 3 car garage in the beautiful Ridgeview Community! Stunning new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with versatile Study/Den featuring elegant French doo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391273
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Meadow Stream Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

2739 Meadow Stream Way Reduced More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is one of the few in The Sanctuary to feature a private, screened in pool. The bright, open floor plan flows seamlessly from the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386119
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Namaste Road, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$637,690.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

3128 Namaste Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395865
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3243 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$619,900.00 ($74.06 / sqft )

3243 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Lake View Property 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Sanctuary community in Clermont. Built in 2024, this beautifully designed residence offers approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390110
  2. Provided by VANTASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Good Vibes Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$599,990.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

2942 Good Vibes Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Jagger has it all! This sleek new two story home features a convenient game room on the second level, perfect for entertaining, relaxation and more. The first floor is host to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377765
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Alligator Flag Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$715,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

2502 Alligator Flag Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some photos have been virtually staged. Stunning upgraded single story home on a wide estate lot with a rear view of pristine conservation land. Let's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390173
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Davies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390932
  2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
  3. Contact Sandy Giff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice