117 Forest View Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5105976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Forest View Court
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2763
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2501 / -81.606
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Windwood Bay Phase One
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Karina Cepeda
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether you are looking to live in or invest in a property, this luxury pool home is located just 7 miles from Walt Disney World. Nestled outside of Orlando, Florida, it has quickly become one of the most sought after areas in the region. Next to lots of shopping centers and restaurants. You will enjoy this well appointed home, which has been renovated and decorated to provide you and your family with an abundance of luxury and comfort, making it perfect for living or vacationing. It comes equipped with all the usual amenities you would expect to find at home. Windwood Bay is only a 30 minute drive from Orlando International Airport and is centrally located near all of Orlandos famous attractions. This spacious 5 bedroom villa can comfortably accommodate families of ten. Renovations include kitchen and bath counter tops, tile backsplash, painted cabinetry, replaced appliances, stairs remodeled, vinyl flooring, primary bath remodel, 1/2 baths and laundry remodeled, toilets, sinks, new light fixtures throughout, security system, pool and outdoor patio remodeled, duct cleaning and HVAC maintenance, epoxy garage floor, exterior pressure washing, interior and exterior paint and accent walls in bedrooms and living room. Extras include upgraded landscaping, gutters, accent walls, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, tile backsplash, crown molding, and upgraded electrical and plumbing fixtures. See attachments for renovations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2299.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Sierra
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: WINDWOOD BAY PHASE ONE PB 118 PGS 40-47 LYING IN SECS 3 & 4 T26S R27E LOT 81
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-03-701055-000810
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1452 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$650,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

1452 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished *6 bedroom / 6 full bathroom* nestled in one of the most sought after and luxurious gated resort communities in the orlando area, the retreat at champions gate. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903388
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Totherow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,999.00 ($182.32 / sqft )

9123 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation home and/or your Rental Home in the most desirable Vacation Resort of ChampionsGate. This gorgeous, luxury and impeccably designed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom, two story abode

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373524
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Omedas Morera, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$655,000.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

1424 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home is located at 1424 Rolling Fairways Dr. in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. The home offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374280
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342105
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937426
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

9119 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5092230
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Migdalia Croes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,900.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

9107 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity in the stunning, resort style community of Champions Gate, the ultimate destination for luxury living or a high performing vacation rental. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380926
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$650,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

9026 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Exceptional 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class amenities. Combining an unbeatable location, stylish design, and proven rental

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405241
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

1319 Yorkshire Court Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. **BRING AN OFFER**Welcome to 1319 Yorkshire Court, a sprawling luxury retreat in the sought after Dales at Champions Gate offering nearly 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366867
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice