9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5092230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 276
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4791
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 957
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2758 / -81.6516
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Resort
  • Provided by: AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Migdalia Croes
  • 407-465-2260
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment property offers the best of both worlds for any investor looking to diversify their portfolio with an income generating property. Or for a family looking to purchase their very own exclusive retreat in the heart of Champions Gate. About the Property: As you enter this meticulously designed property you will find open living spaces that blend seamlessly with the open concept kitchen which comes with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops all while emphasizing high ceilings and modern fixtures for a truly luxurious feel, as you make your way through the home you will find a game room. The first floor of the home not only features everything mentioned but also the convenience of a master bedroom that looks out into the private pool Imagine waking up and stepping into a sun drenched paradise with your very own pool and spa where guests and family can enjoy a resort style experience without ever having to leave the villa. On the second Floor you will find a second entertaining area with carefully curated furnishings, four bedrooms including a second master bedroom with ensuite and expertly themed rooms one bringing you into a galaxy far away into the world of Star Wars. And the other taking you into the immersive world of Walt Disneys Famous mouse mickey complete with unique artwork and dcor. Champions gate Resort: Known as a prime location for avid golfers and tourists alike guests and owners of this home will have access to world class amenities such as various swimming pools, lazy river, cabanas, Fitness Center, restaurant, water park, golf courses and activities year round setting up this property up as a premiere short term rental investment opportunity. Dont miss this chance to maximize your return on investment by owning a property under a short term rental program. Schedule an appointment today to view this property and begin your journey toward a bright future. This home is not only a financial investment with exceptional returns but an investment in the memories that can be created in this prime property in the heart of Champions gate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3014.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 437.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ICON Management Services Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 7 PB 31 PGS 16-22 LOT 254
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5281-0001-2540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 276
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1424 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$655,000.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

1424 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home is located at 1424 Rolling Fairways Dr. in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. The home offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374280
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,900.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

9107 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity in the stunning, resort style community of Champions Gate, the ultimate destination for luxury living or a high performing vacation rental. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380926
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$650,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

9026 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Exceptional 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class amenities. Combining an unbeatable location, stylish design, and proven rental

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405241
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1584 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$775,000.00 ($160.79 / sqft )

1584 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Overhauled by Airbnb Superhosts and designed for five star stays this is the Superhost standard. Every room, every finish, and every stocked drawer was curated with the kind of intention you only get

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357127
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chad Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$635,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

1412 Wexford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully decorated 9 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home, ideally located just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class resort amenities. This property chec

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360701
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$610,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

1524 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 9 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate resort community in Davenport. Designed for comfort, entertainment, and strong short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385124
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$700,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

1431 Wexford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Prime Investment Opportunity with Established Short Term Rental Income: Welcome to your next investment in the gated Champions Gate community, a renowned Disney area golf and countr

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6209011
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ayesha Verma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Scramble Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$605,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

9163 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION* A Total of $65,000 Price reduction, "This Home is Priced to Sell" .....Please Bring me your full Price offer.... Welcome to this fully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bath luxury vac

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142790
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$645,000.00 ($133.82 / sqft )

9043 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate resort community in Davenport. Perfectly positioned with views of the retention p

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385097
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

1401 Wexford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED on 4/17/2026. ! $166/SqFt in Champions Gate!!!! WOW what a bargain!!! 20 minutes from Disney. Fully Furnished! This one is priced to moveand its legitimately one of the best pri

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373509
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice