870 Trevino Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5104646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 870 Trevino Terrace
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.935 / -81.9644
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Villages dream with the bonus of PAID OFF solar powering your Florida sunshine lifestyle! Looking for a little warmth and sunshine in your life? Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or the perfect investment property, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Courtyard Villa embodies everything we love about Florida livingwith all the beachy, coastal vibes included! Located in the highly desirable Village of San Miguel, this home is perfectly situated between Lake Sumter Landing Town Square and Spanish Springs, and less than 4 miles from both Lake Miona Recreation Center and SeaBreeze Recreation Center. Youre also just minutes from Hacienda Hills Golf Clubmaking this an ideal location for fun, convenience, and that signature Villages lifestyle. And the best part? Everything in the home stays! Step inside and youll immediately fall in love with the open living space, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light pouring in from sliders and windows throughout. The kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas and features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and freshly painted coastal themed cabinetryits the kind of kitchen where youll swear you hear Jimmy Buffett playing in the background. And yes NO carpet anywhere in the home! The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet with custom shelving, sliders leading to the Florida Room, and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. From the Florida Room, step into your own private, beach themed courtyardthe perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or wind down under the evening skies. Additional features include: NO BOND!, A/C 2016, Water Heater 2023, Roof 2017, PAID OFF Solar Panels=little to no electric bills for you! Living in The Villages isnt just about buying a home its about stepping into a lifestyle that many only dream of. This villa offers the charm, convenience, and relaxation to make every day feel like youre on a permanent vacation. Sunshine, Savings, and the Villages Lifestyle All in One Incredible Home! Your sunshine life awaitswelcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1087.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VILLA SAN MIGUEL PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 121- 121A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D12Q018
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 427 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$339,900.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

427 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To be built, Pictures are of the Model Home. The Magnolia by Moxie Homes is the kind of home that quietly impressesthoughtfully laid out, light filled, and easy to love.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099619
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$321,244.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

791 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! These homes elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great room, dining nook and outside patio. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372013
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

1208 Turtle Island Road New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and impeccably upgraded, this stunning Winterhaven model villa built by Ryan Homes offers effortless luxury living from the moment you arrive. Thoughtfully curated finishes and designer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087894
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Alban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$329,000.00 ($60.91 / sqft )

720 San Marino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No bond! Beautifully maintained lacosta model ideally located 1 block to tierra del sol country club and recreation center, offering championship and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5401 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110492
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40021 Parkinsonia Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$265,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

40021 Parkinsonia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**financing fell through their loss is YOUR gain also updated kitchen and dining flooring and redid back yard and front** Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Lady Lake Completely Remodeled & M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881765
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 883 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$305,804.00 ($144.25 / sqft )

883 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! An open floorplan that makes entertaining easy in the open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow to the patio. The primary suite is tucked in the re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497868
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$288,244.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

887 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Configure the flex room in the front of the home to an at home office space or hobby space. Past the foyer, the open kitchen flows to the dining space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497866
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($164.72 / sqft )

1405 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage! Ideally located minutes from spanish springs town square where entertainment and dancing are freely enjoyed nightly. Currently o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106838
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Duarte Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$315,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

408 Duarte Lane Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NO BOND! Experience elegant, move in ready living in this beautifully appointed low maintenance courtyard villa located in the highly sought after Village of De La Vista South, perfectly positioned be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110480
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Steven Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice