887 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 887 Sunshower Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $288,244
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1883
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8967 / -81.9432
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Reserve At Hammock Oaks
  • Elementary School: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  • Contact: Bryan Sumner
  • 813-703-8860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Configure the flex room in the front of the home to an at home office space or hobby space. Past the foyer, the open kitchen flows to the dining space, great room and outside patio. Private primary suite offers a spacious area to relax. Now selling from the high $200s, The Reserve at Hammock Oaks Classic Series offers new single family homes in Lady Lake, FL. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Everglade
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1483.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1616.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hammock Oaks Community Association
  • Association Phone: Kzi-lke-@riz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVES AT HAMMOCK OAKS PHASE 1A PB 85 PG 69-73 LOT 114 ORB 6550 PG 162
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-24-0010-000-11400
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 819 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$328,200.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

819 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372007
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372014
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$345,879.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

779 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION | 4 BEDROOMS | NEARLY 2,000 Sq Ft | ADJACENT TO THE VILLAGES! This beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Reserve at Hammock Oaks offers 1,988 sq ft of modern, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108456
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Candace Tulensru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106599
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice