408 Duarte Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5110480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 Duarte Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1677
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9242 / -81.9647
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: De La Vista South
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  • Contact: Steven Sanchez
  • 352-728-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO BOND! Experience elegant, move in ready living in this beautifully appointed low maintenance courtyard villa located in the highly sought after Village of De La Vista South, perfectly positioned between Lake Sumter Landing and Spanish Springs Town Square with convenient golf cart access to premier dining, shopping, and entertainment. This charming residence showcases tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless and elegant flow, while the enclosed Florida room adds valuable living space filled with natural light and features a built in pet door for easy access to the private, fully fenced courtyardideal for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath with a stand up shower and skylight, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Plantation shutters, modern cordless window shades, and ceiling fans throughout the home enhance both style and comfort. The kitchen has been tastefully upgraded with granite countertops and soft close cabinetry, offering both beauty and functionality. Adding even more value, the sale includes a golf cart, making it easy to fully enjoy The Villages lifestyle from day one. Whether you are seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this exceptional villa offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and valuehomes like this are rare, so schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1102.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Stable(s), Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rocky Hyder
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 71 The Villages of Sumter Villa De La Vista South Plat Book 4 Pages 108-108A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D13F071
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 451 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$364,900.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

451 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Modern, open, and effortlessly livable, the Cypress offers a fresh take on Florida living. This beautifully designed single story home brings clean architectural lines a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099911
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$339,900.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

427 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To be built, Pictures are of the Model Home. The Magnolia by Moxie Homes is the kind of home that quietly impressesthoughtfully laid out, light filled, and easy to love.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099619
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$321,244.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

791 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! These homes elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great room, dining nook and outside patio. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372013
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

1208 Turtle Island Road New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and impeccably upgraded, this stunning Winterhaven model villa built by Ryan Homes offers effortless luxury living from the moment you arrive. Thoughtfully curated finishes and designer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087894
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Alban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Del Rosario Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$359,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

714 Del Rosario Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find!!! This 3 bedroom home is a larger model for the villages floor plans at around 2,000 square feet. Location, location, location if you're not from here: this is super important to pay atte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358712
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Laura McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$329,000.00 ($60.91 / sqft )

720 San Marino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No bond! Beautifully maintained lacosta model ideally located 1 block to tierra del sol country club and recreation center, offering championship and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5401 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110492
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Salido Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$365,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

1115 Salido Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Bond Paid. One Owner Home has been Maticulously Maintained~! TURNKEY with exceptions. Fabulous Sitting Area in Front of the Home with Birdcage in the Back for Exterior Relaxation in this Quiet Setti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Kelly Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 883 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$305,804.00 ($144.25 / sqft )

883 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! An open floorplan that makes entertaining easy in the open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow to the patio. The primary suite is tucked in the re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497868
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$358,400.00 ($172.39 / sqft )

455 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105387
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$288,244.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

887 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Configure the flex room in the front of the home to an at home office space or hobby space. Past the foyer, the open kitchen flows to the dining space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497866
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice