9660 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5104626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9660 Westside Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3908
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2879 / -81.652
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Bellaviva Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  • Contact: Joseph Dennis
  • 352-536-9948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    STUNNING CHAMPIONS GATE BELLAVIVA RESIDENCE FOR SALE! Gorgeous 5 bed, 3 bath home with open space loft upstairs, flooded with natural light. Corner lot location with 3,000 sqft of living space, featuring laminate floors, French doors opening to a porch, and state of the art appliances. Seller very motivated! Seller will help buyer with some closing costs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2999.00
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oscar Trujillo
  • Association Phone: 352-554-8216
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIVA PH 3 PB 33 PGS 35-36 LOT 222
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30 25 273 5770000 12220
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1424 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$655,000.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

1424 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home is located at 1424 Rolling Fairways Dr. in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. The home offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374280
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342105
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937426
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

9119 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5092230
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Migdalia Croes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,900.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

9107 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity in the stunning, resort style community of Champions Gate, the ultimate destination for luxury living or a high performing vacation rental. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380926
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$650,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

9026 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Exceptional 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class amenities. Combining an unbeatable location, stylish design, and proven rental

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405241
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

1319 Yorkshire Court Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. **BRING AN OFFER**Welcome to 1319 Yorkshire Court, a sprawling luxury retreat in the sought after Dales at Champions Gate offering nearly 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366867
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$635,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

1412 Wexford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully decorated 9 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home, ideally located just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class resort amenities. This property chec

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360701
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$610,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

1524 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 9 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate resort community in Davenport. Designed for comfort, entertainment, and strong short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385124
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$645,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

1410 Wexford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

back on the market, not due to the fault of the seller. Check out this stunning 8 bedroom, fully furnished vacation home with a private pool and spa! Featuring themed bedrooms and a game roomessenti

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6240717
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice