3425 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5105235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3425 Mount Hope Loop
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2713
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7131 / -81.892
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Plantation At Leesburg Glendal
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Bonnie Valentine PA
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Plantation at Leesburg Golf Course Communitywhere comfort, charm, and an exceptional resort lifestyle come together. Youll immediately feel at home in this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. The open floor plan creates a bright, welcoming flow, with the formal and living rooms side by sideperfect for relaxing or entertaining guests with plenty of space to gather. NEW ROOF 2026. AC unit 2021. The kitchen is a true delight, featuring a skylight, 42" cabinets, a beautiful backsplash with solid surface counter tops, a food pantry, and abundant counter space for cooking and baking. All appliances are included, and the breakfast bar plus additional breakfast nook offer ideal seating options when hosting family and friends. The inside laundry room adds extra convenience with a utility sink and cabinets for additional storage. The spacious main bedroom is a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet, an impressive shower, and private access to the lanai. The guest bedroom offers two mirrored closets and sits just steps from the hallway bath. A versatile third room features a built in deskperfect for a home office, craft space, or an extra guest room. Light colored laminate flooring runs throughout the home, with cozy carpet in the Main bedroom. Step out to the large screened in lanai and unwind as you enjoy quiet evenings with a glass of wine, great company, a BBQ, or simply relax while watching the areas beautiful wildlife. Plantation at Leesburg is a resort style, golf course community, offering endless opportunities for recreation and connection. Enjoy two 18 hole championship golf courses, three clubhouses, three pools, tennis courts, shuffleboard, pickleball, a memorial park honoring our veterans, dock, pavilion, fitness rooms, billiards, sauna, dart room, archery range, baseball field, restaurant, golf shop, RV and extra vehicle storage, and 24 hour gated security. Youll find clubs and activities for every interestDiamond Painting, Choral Society, Woodworkers, Writers Guild, Theater, Louisiana Club, Retired Nurses, Democratic and Republican Clubs, Book Club, American Heritage Club, Christian Womens Fellowship, RV Club, Bowling Leagues, Bicycle Club, and many more. Or simply enjoy peaceful walks, scenic nature paths, and abundant wildlife throughout the community. Ideally located just 1.5 miles from The Villageswithout the high pricesthis home is close to the Turnpike, shopping, hospitals, and restaurants. Situated in the heart of Central Florida, you're only about an hour to both the Atlantic and Gulf coasts. Come experience the resort lifestyle for yourself and discover the perfect blend of comfort, beauty, and community in this inviting home at the Plantation at Leesburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1888.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Campbell
  • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION AT LEESBURG GLENDALE VILLAGE PB 54 PG 45-46 LOT 89 ORB 3614 PG 1807 ORB 5355 PG 1750
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0233-000-08900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343470
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Glen Coe Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$336,500.00 ($107.13 / sqft )

4950 Glen Coe Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you ready for this Florida retirement lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Royal Highlands.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Margaret Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32833 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$294,999.00 ($108.02 / sqft )

32833 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful Castle Bay model home is located in Pennbrooke Fairways, a gated 55+ community! This home features 3 bdrs, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. Step into the spacious open floor plan which offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109388
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dalemarie Lamb-Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26601 Bull Run, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$330,000.00 ($120.22 / sqft )

26601 Bull Run Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE CORRECTION!!! Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Dream Home Located in the Premier 55+ Golf Course Community of Arlington Ridge. This home boasts wall to wall upgrades with a newer roof, gutters, A/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396041
  2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact JoAnn Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$269,900.00 ($93.75 / sqft )

5616 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy! 2 bedrooms PLUS DEN/STUDY. 2 full baths, WATER VIEWS, this home features open living concept. volume ceilings, tile flooring throughout except for the bedrooms. Living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25073 Riverwalk Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$305,000.00 ($105.32 / sqft )

25073 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Plantation at Leesburg, one of Lake Countys most established 55+ communities, offering a resort style setting just minutes from downtown Leesburg. Conveniently located off U.S. Highway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111576
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dorinda Torrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26821 Augusta Springs Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

26821 Augusta Springs Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **very motivated sellers** this home has been totally renovated in the last two years to include a new roof, hvac system, water heater, updating of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105520
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Simon Ambrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21506 Queen Anne Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$299,999.00 ($108.07 / sqft )

21506 Queen Anne Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Motivated Seller Just Reduced the Price!!!***Welcome to this move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom block and stucco home located in the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105642
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice