21202 Braveheart Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5104368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21202 Braveheart Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2493
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6558 / -81.8713
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Ph 01e
  • Provided by: VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  • Contact: Angela Phillips
  • 352-742-7355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Golf Course Home in Royal Highlands This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Opal model offers scenic golf course views from one of the highest lots in Royal Highlands. Enjoy elegant wood flooring throughout the main living areas, a spacious expanded paver birdcage lanai perfect for entertaining, and an oversized garage providing extra storage or workshop space. The kitchen features new lower appliances, a central vacuum system, and plenty of counter and cabinet space. Major updates include a 7 year old HVAC, fresh exterior paint (2024), interior paint (2022) and roof (2016)truly move in ready. An equity golf membership conveys with the home, and furnishings are available as well for a turnkey option. Royal Highlands is a premier, resident owned 55+ community offering a 24 hour staffed gate, indoor and outdoor pools, lighted tennis and pickleball, 18 hole golf with restaurant and pro shop, fitness center, recreation halls, and secure RV/boat storage. Experience active adult living at its finest in this sought after location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Opal
  • Builder Name: Pringle
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keneshia Shepherd
  • Association Phone: (352) 326-8007
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL HIGHLANDS PHASE 1-E SUB LOT 865 PB 43 PGS 66-69 ORB 1966 PG 0164 ORB 3433 PG 678
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-24-1825-000-86500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395800
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,999.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and updated home offering 2,158 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg. This home features 2 owners suites, each with private bathrooms and walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102655
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Twito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($104.11 / sqft )

6514 Wilander Street Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2,546 sq. Ft. Features a block and stucco construction and offers a split floor plan of flexible living space. The spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

941 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood, which combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350964
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,900.00 ($135.96 / sqft )

947 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood that combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350965
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice