14219 Mansfield Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5102885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14219 Mansfield Road
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $387,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2755
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4874 / -82.4903
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • High School: Central High School
  • Provided by: ROCHETTE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Edward Rochette
  • 863-529-2997
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning open concept pool home with 2 bedrooms, den/office and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the lovely Pristine Place gated community on a spacious acre lot with private wooded back yard. Enjoy the large sparkling pool area, rain or shine, with a covered lanai/barbecue area which can be expanded into the living/great room by opening the 12 foot wide sliding patio doors. Set the mood by listening to your favorite tunes on the built in music center that has both inside and outside ceiling speakers. Pool/lanai features an outside shower and an air conditioned bath with a convenient changing bench. Notice the great curb appeal at night with stunning accent lights on the palm trees. The tall covered grand entrance porch has two majestic pillars that frame the pretty oval glass decorated double entrance doors. Enter the home and be awed by the spacious cathedral ceilings, the beautiful wood floors that run from room to room, and the pool view on the other side of the open concept great room. Upgraded kitchen has bright diffused lighting as well as recessed lights, lovely granite countertops and backsplashes, plus a breakfast bar open to the living/dining/great room. Custom cabinetry includes a built in desk with overhead lights, cabinets and a bookshelf with dividers. Enjoy your morning coffee in the kitchen dining nook overlooking the backyard pool or step out the door and enjoy your breakfast poolside. Spacious primary bedroom has sliding patio doors to enjoy the pool view, a comfortable ceiling fan, mirrored doors on the large walk in closet and double wide closet in the hall leading to the lovely large ensuite bathroom which has 14 feet of granite countertops, three large mirrors, two sinks, and a make up vanity. Relax and enjoy the ensuite bathroom jetted garden bathtub or use the large separate walk in shower. Special features include lovely bright glass block window, marble look tile floor, space saving pocket entrance door, a good size linen closet plus lots of storage in the lower cabinets and drawers. Oversized two car garage has a workbench with pegboard, storage cabinets, two cedar lined closets, pull down stairs to access attic storage and a side entrance door. Upgrades include a new range and dishwasher, new architectural shingle roof (2025) as well as a recently re screened pool enclosure and a new garage door in 2017. Conveniently located just off the Suncoast Parkway, Pristine Place provides easy access to the vibrant Tampa area, with its shopping, cultural, and recreational attractions. Dont miss your chance to live in this lovely sought after community which has a tennis court, playground, community pool, library, exercise and meeting rooms. This well maintained home blends modern updates with timeless style, offering the perfect retreat for relaxation or entertaining and has an assumable 2.5% VA loan to boot! Dont miss your chance to live in this sought after community. Schedule your private showing today! Owner will give credit to replace water heater after closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1953.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 62.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kim Pennington
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 1 BLK B LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R15-223-18-3231-00B0-0050
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13130 Feather Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$430,000.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

13130 Feather Street Reduced More Like This

Tucked into the heart of Spring Hill, this inviting property on Feather Street offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and classic Florida living. Set on a full 1 acre lot in a quiet, established n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721361
  2. Provided by M B REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Logan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2097 Whitewood Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

2097 Whitewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Stunning Updated Pool Home on a Quarter Acre Corner Lot in Sought After Spring Hill! Welcome to your dream oasis! This wonderfully updated pool home is perfectly situated on a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432370
  2. Provided by M3 REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Marsha Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13675 Paddington Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$375,000.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

13675 Paddington Way More Like This

Lawn, shrub, and tree service is included and the solar panels are fully paid off but not required to be put to use. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the gated Cambridge subdivision of Avalon was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476261
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Francesco Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Gregory Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($127.47 / sqft )

14040 Gregory Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful newer construction home in the heart of Spring Hill. Built in 2022, this spacious residence provides plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. Step inside to di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488330
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice