220 Estrada Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5099622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Estrada Place
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 303
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9216 / -81.9618
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Gentry
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Bond paid! Big perk: nearby guest parking for your convenience for your guests! New roof may 2025 fantastic location between lake sumter landing and spanish springs! Beautiful corner lot granite countertops many upgrades patio villa in the village of rio ponderosa in the villages florida is ready for you to move into asap! This patio villa has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, kitchen breakfast bar, kitchen pantry, kitchen breakfast nook, 2 linen closets and 1 1 /2 car garage plus a screened lanai all waiting for you! Updated: kitchen appliances, granite countertops, backsplash, under cabinet lighting, pendant lighting over breakfast bar, solar tubes, luxury vinyl flooring throughout and neutral paint. The living room has room for any size tv you desire because there is a large wall to utilize. The primary bedroom holds a king sized bed if you desire plus all of your furniture it also has a large walk in closet. The 2nd bedroom has a built in closet plus room for a guest bedroom setup or a hobby room or both. Bond paid!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Colony
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 72 VILLAGES OF SUMTER PATIO VILLAS PB 4 PGS 105-105A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D13E072
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,500.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer 3/2 Two and Half Bath Two Level Townhouse former Model Never Lived in Under Warranty. Great Layout Primary Bedroom & Bath Suite First Floor, Living and Kitchen Area Combo. and Laundry located on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40021 Parkinsonia Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$265,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

40021 Parkinsonia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**financing fell through their loss is YOUR gain also updated kitchen and dining flooring and redid back yard and front** Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Lady Lake Completely Remodeled & M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881765
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$288,244.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

887 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Configure the flex room in the front of the home to an at home office space or hobby space. Past the foyer, the open kitchen flows to the dining space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497866
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($164.72 / sqft )

1405 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage! Ideally located minutes from spanish springs town square where entertainment and dancing are freely enjoyed nightly. Currently o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106838
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Trevino Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$289,000.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

870 Trevino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Live the Villages dream with the bonus of PAID OFF solar powering your Florida sunshine lifestyle! Looking for a little warmth and sunshine in your life? Whether you're seeking a full time residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104646
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$249,784.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

835 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This home's elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348083
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Escobar Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($139.23 / sqft )

2149 Escobar Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 colony patio villa featuring a bonus florida room, glass enclosed lanai, low maintenance stoned planting beds, and extended driveway for additional parking ideally situated on a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110356
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,990.00 ($116.05 / sqft )

987 Fiesta Key Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style Edison Plan is a roomy 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with a Flex room to allow for a cozy Study or Office Space. Open Concept Kitchen/Living/Dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107190
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Moreno Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

1717 Moreno Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! This partially furnished 2/2 Patio Villa is centrally located in the great neighborhood of De La Vista West just off Morse Blvd, and close to Lake Sumter Landing and Spanish Springs To

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice