1109 Catskill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5090824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1109 Catskill Drive
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 498
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.147 / -81.6362
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Orchid Terrace Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Jamie Freeman
  • 407-704-0780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasting 1,303 sq ft of living space in Haines City. Built in 2021 this home offers peace of mind to the new buyer, knowing that everything, from the roof to the appliances, has been designed with modern efficiency and durability in mind. From the moment you arrive, the spacious driveway and meticulously manicured front lawn create a warm and inviting first impression. Step inside and be greeted by a charming foyer, with the two additional bedrooms conveniently located to the left, perfect for guests or family members to have their own space. As you continue down the hall, the home opens into a stunning open concept living area, combining the living room, dining room, and kitchen. This seamless design ensures youre always connected with loved ones, whether youre whipping up a meal or enjoying movie night. The kitchen is a standout, featuring an island for extra counter space and storage, modern stainless steel appliances, and chic finishes that make meal prep as stylish as it is functional. Large windows flood the living space with natural light, creating an airy and welcoming ambiance throughout. The primary bedroom is your private retreat, offering ample space to relax, a large walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom for added comfort. Step outside to the covered patio, where you can enjoy al fresco dining or morning coffee while taking in the Florida sunshine. The backyard provides fun space that little ones or four legged family members are sure to love. Conveniently located just off FL 27, this home offers quick access to I 4, placing you just 35 minutes from Disney World and close to Haines City, Davenport, and Champions Gate. Surrounded by beautiful nature preserves and lakes, youll enjoy the perfect blend of suburban convenience and Floridas natural beauty. Dont wait to make this newly built Central Florida gem yours, schedule your private showing TODAY!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Canary
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1303.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PRIME COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ORCHID TERRACE PHASE 3 PB 178 PG 49-50 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727510-000020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 979 Kenbar Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

979 Kenbar Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Well maintained and updated 4 bedroom 2.5 2 story home with nice backyard. Law HOA community. Property is centrally located to shopping and Florida major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146267
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451914
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371171
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348077
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3509 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

3509 Yarian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover an incredible opportunity to own a home that feels brand newbecause it practically is. Originally used as the builders model home, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366938
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Adalis Chamorro PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Brinsmead Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

140 Brinsmead Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenity | West Facing Lot | Popular Plan. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401771
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($130.18 / sqft )

163 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 163 Kenny Blvd, a spacious and inviting family home nestled in the desirable Balmoral Estates community. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148087
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Philippa Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice