305 Mission Trail W K, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Mission Trail W K
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0806 / -82.4188
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Mission Lakes
  • Building: Mission Lakes
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  • Contact: Mary McCarthy
  • 941-212-1922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in a quiet, private setting, this beautifully updated GROUND FLOOR, END UNIT offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Ideally located in the heart of Venice, this exceptional condo is just 3 miles from historic downtown Venice and the stunning Gulf beaches, where youll enjoy fine dining, charming cafs, boutique shopping, cultural events, and breathtaking sunsets. Step inside to discover a light filled, inviting interior featuring new tile flooring in the foyer, kitchen, and guest bedroom, and NEWER IMPACT WINDOWS for peace of mind. The spacious great room is designed for relaxing and entertaining, complete with a stylish wet bar and wine fridge. The kitchen is enhanced with granite counters, a new refrigerator (2026) and new stove (2022), while the guest bath features an updated vanity. Elegant plantation shutters throughout add timeless style, privacy, and abundant natural light to this beautifully maintained condo. The generously sized primary suite offers a beautifully updated en suite bath with dual sinks and a new shower. Additional improvements include a new A/C (2022), new HWH (2025), tile flooring in the lanai, and pavers just outside, creating the perfect space to enjoy the peaceful surroundings. A newer tandem two car carport (2023) with storage room, abundant guest parking, and three heated community pools add to the appeal of this rare opportunity. Whether youre searching for year round living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment property, this condo checks every box. Conveniently located near Sarasota Memorial Hospital and medical offices, with easy access to I 75 and four nearby airports, this is truly a piece of paradise you wont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Keys-Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 285 MISSION LAKES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0428091161
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$249,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue E 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3/2 Condominium on Venice Island First Floor Corner Unit Beautifully updated first floor corner unit located in the Sentinel on Venice Island. This Turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is less

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142467
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Seka Vlahovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Santa Maria Street 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$250,000.00 ($229.78 / sqft )

240 Santa Maria Street 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for your home in paradise a delightful, turnkey furnished, waterfront condominium at bella costa, ideally located in the heart of downtown venice. This property offers an unpa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Costa Brava 5th floor condo with its Amazing location in Historical downtown Venice is now available. Escape to Paradise on the Island of Venice without breaking the bank. The unit is freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142174
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,900.00 ($152.66 / sqft )

680 White Pine Tree Road 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142813
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact Deirdre Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404, VENICE, FL 34285
$248,000.00 ($236.19 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is located in Venice Costa Brava on Venice Island and has a lovely view of the pool from your Lani! Enjoy this cozy lanai with your own little lib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Three Lakes Lane J, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

360 Three Lakes Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo with charming coastal dcor, this fully furnished second floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally situated in the center of the community, the condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144216
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sabina Rozak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 White Pine Tree Road 64, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($173.34 / sqft )

686 White Pine Tree Road 64 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with loft in the popular Bird Bay community of Venice, Florida. Recent improvements include a brand new kitchen with new appliances, updated bathroom fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145712
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanne Talbott, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($252.87 / sqft )

244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the ease and elegance of island living in this turnkey furnished, first floor condo located in the highly desirable Venice Costa Brava community, right in the heart of Venice Island's Histo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680953
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice