9367 Carnaby Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9367 Carnaby Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0226 / -82.3882
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Pennington Place
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Frank Koziel, PA
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further!! This well priced, stunning, and exremely well built end unit villa is located in a prime location of this wonderful community which is located only 1. 6 miles from 3 spectacular beaches. This well maintained and well cared for villa has a brand new roof (2023) and is a must see!! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in a fabulous gated & totally maintenance free communtiy with extremely low hoa fees of only $307 month!! Low taxes, no flood zone and no cdd fees make this villa the perfect home for either a seasonal or year round resident. You will truly appreciate the open concept floor plan, neutral wall colors, higher ceilings. The covered and screened private rear lanai overlooks a pond with a lighted fountain and a preserve area, where you will enjoy watching the florida native birds & wildlife. The spacious owners suite has a tray ceiling, bay windows, and an ensuite bath with dual sinks. The community club house features a cozy gathering room for year round activities, parties and events. The community pool has both a heater and chiller where you can enjoy perfect and comfortable water temperatures all year round. This a a very pet friendly neighborhood with plenty of green space and sidewalks to walk your pet(s). Two pets under 25# are allowed in the villas and there is plenty of sidewalks and green space in this spectacular and pet friendly community to walk them. The afforadable hoa fees include use of the community pool & spa, exterior painting of the villa, basic cable tv, grass mowing, reclaimed water for outdoor irrigation, complete irrigation maintenance, trimming of bushes, shrubs & trees, mulching, grass fertilization & lawn pest care. Conveniently located to bike trails and sarasota county's 35 mile stretch of beaches with nearby boating, fishing, golf courses, shopping, restaurants, various farmers markets and located only 12 minutes from beautiful historic downtown venice where you will enjoy year round activities and festivals. Come enjoy florida living at its very best in this smaller, freindly community of pennington place which has only 134 single family homes and 60 villas!! Please schedule your showing today.. Before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1366.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 920.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Connie Hooks
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 214, PENNINGTON PLACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0471160051
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$384,900.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143450
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Teresa Haberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675671
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Temple Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

164 Temple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and Move In Ready in South Venice! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,576 sqft of comfortable living and is being sold fully furnishedjust bring your clothes! Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tahney Rockymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,900.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

905 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 905 Barclay Court, where you can live and play in a resort style golf community in the heart of Venice, Floridawith access to three community pools! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678789
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Peter Lasalle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,500.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

620 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting single family residence in the desirable South Venice community. Built in 1992 and lovingly maintained, this home offers approximately 1,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Venice Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$324,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

510 Venice Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located on a corner lot in South Venice, surrounded by mature palms and tropical land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140893
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lori Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4872 Limetree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$298,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

4872 Limetree Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price reduced schedule your showing today before it's off the market... Features include pgt high impact hurricane glass doors and windows, newer roof, newer hvac system, hardwood flooring, new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672273
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Troy Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

249 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking income potential, this property is currently leased. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143161
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Pereira-Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Fareham Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

295 Fareham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller is open to incentives/concessions and structuring financing, to assist the right buyer to move forward** ~ on this 4br venice home with preserve backdrop!! ~ seller financing is consider

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673348
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice