11876 Hunters Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11876 Hunters Creek Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3553
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0655 / -82.3407
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Grand Palm Ph 3b
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  • Contact: Tiffany Habedank
  • 941-404-4620
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully upgraded Sea Mist model in Grand Palm delivers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and effortless Florida living. Set on a premium homesite, the home enjoys long water views with a preserve alongside. The extended lanai features SPF screens and sealed pavers. A standout feature is the extended three car garage with a four foot extension, providing exceptional space and versatility. It is fully equipped with insulated doors, attic insulation, a built in workbench and a mini split system. Inside, the front glass entry door allows for a bright open layout. The kitchen impresses with glass front cabinetry, a wood paneled island, a California Closet pantry, stainless steel appliances and reverse osmosis system. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, sweeping water views, dual walk in closets with California Closet systems, and a spa like bath with dual sinks and a spacious walk in shower along with additional built in shelving in the private water closet. The guest bedroom also offers a walk in closet with California Closet shelving. A true highlight is the custom built in office with engineered wood flooring, designed for productivity and style, paired with an oversized laundry room offering exceptional cabinetry and storage that elevates everyday living. Additional upgrades include long plank tile flooring, custom draperies, added half bath, added linen closet shelving, whole house EcoWater system and fresh exterior paintmaking this home truly move in ready. Residents of Grand Palm enjoy an amenity rich lifestyle surrounded 1000 acres, approximately 330 acres of preserved lakes, wetlands, and natural habitat, with trails and wildlife corridors woven throughout the community. A full time activities director coordinates year round events, clubs, fitness classes, and social programming, including pickleball, creating a true resort style atmosphere. Ideally located just minutes from I 75 for easy commuting and the vibrant shops, dining, and entertainment of Wellen Park, this home offers unmatched convenience alongside its serene natural setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2427.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christopher Chilton
  • Association Phone: 941-278-8738
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1394, GRAND PALM PHASE 3B, PB 50 PG 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0758150030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453304
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480433
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18448 Vista Park Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$723,378.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

18448 Vista Park Terrace New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and effortlessly stylish 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mesa Verde home with a private study and a 3 car garage, where every space is designed to bring comfort, character, and enjoyment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474893
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474716
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13017 Steinhatchee Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$710,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

13017 Steinhatchee Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Palm, a private oasis offering refined Florida living in a gated, resort style community. This spacious one story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a large office/den, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680540
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17988 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$849,990.00 ($232.43 / sqft )

17988 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The Wagoner by David Weekley Homes offers elevated, modern living in a bright, open concept design thats ideal for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Sunlit gathering spaces flow effortlessly, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478238
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142889
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice