2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2331 Lancaster Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $70
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2355
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7021 / -82.3789
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Lancaster I Condo
  • Building: Lancaster I Condo
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  • Contact: Sam Hague
  • 941-212-1922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle without paying a premium for someone elses design choices. Bursting with potential, this home is the perfect "blank canvas" to add your own flair and build immediate sweat equity. Designed for both entertaining and comfort, the floor plan features a massive Living/Dining Room combothe heart of the homecomplemented by a bright, dedicated eat in kitchen for casual morning coffee. Retreat to oversized bedrooms that serve as a true sanctuary; the Primary Suite is a standout, featuring a generous walk in closet and a convenient separate linen closet for maximum storage. Curb appeal is built in with a stylish paver driveway and lush, maintenance free landscaping, ensuring your weekends are spent playing, not pruning. The large, screened in front entry creates a welcoming "Florida room" atmosphere, perfect for catching cross breezes and chatting with passing neighbors. This isn't just a house; its an all access pass to an elite, golf cart friendly lifestyle. In Kings Point, the amenities are your extended backyard. Whether youre heading out in your golf cart for a morning of golf, pickleball or tennis, or taking a dip in one of the indoor or outdoor pools, or exploring one of the hundreds of social clubs, organizations and creative classes, there is never a dull moment. Why settle for standard when you can create your dream home? Grab your golf cart and come see the potential for yourself today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Todd Gates
  • Association Phone: 813-544-3487
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER I CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZD-000000-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2125 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($84.24 / sqft )

2125 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Is this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point "the one" for you? Tile flooring in all wet areas, chair rail, a pond view, and more! There is an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$169,900.00 ($83.28 / sqft )

1604 Leland Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Accepting all offers! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 2 car garage and dedicated golf cart parking, located in the desirable Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,900.00 ($78.52 / sqft )

382 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center, This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,516 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of one of Floridas most desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436289
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436473
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2313 Grenoble Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,900.00 ($86.85 / sqft )

2313 Grenoble Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Serenity in Kings Point! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the rare covered ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477375
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($85.74 / sqft )

2421 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Redefined in King's Point! Discover this meticulously modernized King's Point home where luxury meets convenience. The layout offers an oversized Master King bedroom with en suite and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438240
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice