653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8436473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 653 Mcdaniel Street 178
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2039
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6986 / -82.3746
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Manchester 1 Condo Ph
  • Building: Manchester 1 Condo Ph
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: chris Spooner
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You pull into the brick driveway and enter your screened front porch surrounded by tress and bushes for privacy on this corner lot. The high ceilings make this living and dining space expansive with the wood floors and plant shelves for decorations. The kitchen has a sink looking out over the greenspace outside with a window seat and mobile island, eating space or work space that can be moved around. There is a bonus space under air just off the kitchen and living room with a screened lanai outside to enjoy the shade trees. The primary bedroom also has high ceilings, a walk in closet and en suite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub and walk in shower. There are plant shelves and lots of windows to let in the light. The guest area is off the hallway where you have a large closet, full bath and bedroom. In the garage you have storage cabinets, a slop sink and your laundry area with a garage that will hold 2 cars still ! Youu won't want to miss this one so come and live a care free life here in the Sunshine State.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Monaco
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1277.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: vesta property management
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MANCHESTER 1 CONDOMINIUM PHASE E UNIT 178
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZT-000000-00178.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 178
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Huntington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$219,000.00 ($142.21 / sqft )

1205 Huntington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pond view golf view pet friendly! Experience resort style living in the highly sought after gated and guarded community in sun city center known as kings point! This move in ready halifax model ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500871
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tamara Bushnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Nantucket Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

2020 Nantucket Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to embrace maintenance free Resort style living? Then look no further! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium with oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to gated Kings Point, where maintenance free living meets resort style amenities in the highly desirable Lyndhurst Association a beautifully landscaped, pet friendly community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Mindy McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Harefield Circle 62, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

1111 Harefield Circle 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1111 Harefield Cir, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Kings Point community in Sun City Center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493096
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Derek Miglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Fairside Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$229,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

318 Fairside Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center! This beautifully maintained and unique Deadham home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,516 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in one of Florida's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474458
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Locksley Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$209,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

2414 Locksley Street Adult Community More Like This

Discover the vibrant, active lifestyle of the 55+ community in Kings Point, Sun City Center! Voted the #1 Retirement Community in America by Travel Leisure Magazine. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481160
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice