528 Venice Avenue # 1, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 528 Venice Avenue # 1
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1438
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1003 / -82.4537
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Casa Venezia
  • Building: Casa Venezia
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Michele Monteiro
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **VENICE ISLAND** This amazing unit is all about LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This intimate 4 unit complex is located across the street from the iconic Banyon Tree on West Venice Avenue. Whether you want to stroll 2 blocks to the beach to catch some rays or sunset or even listen to the drum circle or walk 3 short blocks to town to enjoy one of the many amazing restaurants or shop at the numerous boutiques then this one's for you! One of the largest condos on the island at 1428 sq feet! Once you open the door to this freshly painted condo you immediately see the abundance of natural light and the open floor plan. There is a small 5x7 office nook tucked away at the end of the living room with planation shutters. The primary bedroom is plenty large enough for king size furniture along with large walk in closet and en suite bath with another walk in closet. The guest bedroom is queen to king size and has a good sized closet and guest bath right outside of the door. Enjoy island living as is (just need to update the carpets) or customize to your taste exceptional location and lifestyle. 2014 Water Heater nearing end of life, Disposal not working, ice maker not working.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1438.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: No
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 CASA VENEZIA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0176013001
  • Unit Number: # 1
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 641 Guild Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$485,000.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

641 Guild Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the Island of Venice! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenienceall located in an X500 floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($493.61 / sqft )

1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking hardly begins to describe this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one and a half bath beachfront condominium with unobstructed Gulf Views and spectacular sunsets. Enjoy captivating, pano

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joyce Ingrassia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Cooper Street 203, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,900.00 ($247.40 / sqft )

960 Cooper Street 203 More Like This

Escape into this stunning rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on venice island in the island park condominium development. Island living at its best, this superb location on the island is short d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471382
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park  47, VENICE, FL 34285
$440,000.00 ($332.33 / sqft )

500 Park 47 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Beachfront** Enjoy the best of coastal living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Beachfront condominium in Venice, Florida. Perfectly positioned to capture Gulf and Beach Views from the balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mousa Wakileh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N C14, VENICE, FL 34285
$399,000.00 ($438.46 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N C14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Point, a charming condo community just steps from Venice Beach, where coastal living meets everyday convenience and breathtaking sunsets are part of your daily routine. Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 242, VENICE, FL 34285
$479,000.00 ($512.85 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a tropical beachfront condominium community on Venice Island offering relaxed coastal living with spectacular Gulf views. Residents enjoy a large, heated pool overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143114
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Magda Cetta Whelton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Santa Maria Street 248, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,000.00 ($384.01 / sqft )

210 Santa Maria Street 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished waterfront condo on Venice Island checks every box, two bedrooms, two baths, 1,013 square feet, and Intracoastal views that greet you the moment you walk in. Offered fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143156
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice