811 Montrose Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 811 Montrose Drive 103
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0739 / -82.3614
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gardens 03 St Andrews Park At
  • Building: Gardens 03 St Andrews Park At Plantation
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: THE RITTER GROUP
  • Contact: Matthew Ritter
  • 941-961-4046
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience a peaceful, serene setting in this beautifully maintained and turnkey furnished first floor condo located in Gardens 3 of St. Andrews at The Plantation. Offering nearly 1,300 square feet of living space, this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and stunning views of lush landscaping and the golf course beyond. The interior is thoughtfully updated with light porcelain tile flooring throughout, a neutral color palette, and three sliding glass doors in the dining area that create a bright, airy feel while showcasing the picturesque surroundings. The kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and an island that opens to the main living space perfect for entertaining. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with a pocket door creating a private guest suite. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room, large windows for natural light, and solid concrete block construction for peace of mind. Recent updates include a new roof and dishwasher, all new furniture, newer lighting fixtures throughout most of the home, under cabinet kitchen lighting, an electrical panel surge protector, and upgraded granite countertops. Enjoy maintenance free living with a reserved carport and private storage room, ideal for bikes, beach gear, and golf clubs. One of three community pools is just steps away, and the neighborhood clubhouse is conveniently nearby. Gardens 3 at St. Andrews is a sought after enclave within The Plantation Golf & Country Club, where optional memberships range from dining, sports & fitness, and golf. Members have access to 36 holes of golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness, dining, and a vibrant social scene. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and the YMCA, and just 4 miles from Downtown Wellen Park and 7 miles from Historic Downtown Venice your options are endless! Move in ready and perfect as a seasonal retreat or full time residence, start enjoying the Florida lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, On Golf Course, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capri Property Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: (941) 412-0449
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 8 THE GARDENS 3 OF ST ANDREWS PARK AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0441074003
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Cerromar Circle S 242, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

410 Cerromar Circle S 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with beautiful golf course views, just steps away from the pool, and located in Plantation Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the first hole of the Bobcat course, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Wexford Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

925 Wexford Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

After arriving at the residence from the large main elevator, an open southern exposure with light crossing Plantation's Bobcat golf course greets you as you enter this comfortable two bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143366
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Van Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 Bonitas Circles 1718-c, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($155.12 / sqft )

1727 Bonitas Circles 1718-c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained second floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Villa Nova. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and I 75, with Venices historic dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691583
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Yavdyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Cerromar Lane 478, VENICE, FL 34293
$225,000.00 ($175.64 / sqft )

436 Cerromar Lane 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida living. This meticulously updated condo is perfectly located close to it all. Beaches are just minutes away as well as Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525909
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Huxstep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice