1112 Seneca Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1112 Seneca Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3183
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0328 / -82.4149
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  • Contact: Regina Melman
  • 941-451-2025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished, turnkey luxury custom 3 bedroom + office home with 3 car garage in south venice your dream home awaits! Minutes to the beach, wellen park & new costco! Private with waterfront! Great elevation and survey is available! Experience exceptional craftsmanship and elevated design in this stunning custom built 2020 residence, constructed with state of the art icf (insulated concrete form) technologyoffering superior strength, energy efficiency, and long term durability. Step inside to a grand interior featuring 14 foot double tray ceilings with crown molding in the main living areas, 10 foot ceilings in the bedrooms, and 8 foot designer lacquer finish doors throughout. Impact windows and enhanced insulation provide a quiet, secure, and energy efficient environment. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, boasting premium quartzite countertops, sleek european style cabinetry with under cabinet lighting, double ovens, and an oversized islandperfect for entertaining. Expansive sliding glass doors flood the home with natural light and open seamlessly to an oversized covered and screened lanai, complete with a fully equipped outdoor kitchenideal for embracing floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. Elegant bamboo flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complemented by tile flooring in all bathrooms and closets. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensures maximum privacy, with the luxurious owners suite tucked away behind a pocket door. Both bathrooms give a spa like experiences, featuring heated anti fog mirrors and spacious rain showers. The owners suite serves as a private retreat with a freestanding soaking tub and stunning mosaic tile flooring. Additional upgrades include built in indoor and outdoor speaker systems, a security camera system, reverse osmosis water filtration, and a like new washer and dryer. The spacious 3 car garage is outfitted with epoxy flooring and smart garage doors. Outstanding investment opportunity with short term rental potential of up to $10,000 a month, appealing to high end clientele. Located in the highly desirable south venice community with no hoa and no cdd, residents enjoy access to a private deeded beach via ferry, a boat ramp, and kayak/canoe launch. Nearby parks and nature preserves provide scenic trails and convenient access to the intracoastal waterway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2241.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: South Venice Civic Assoc.
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0006
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NW 1/2 OF LOT 19262 AND ALL OF LOTS 19263 & 19264 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 72
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0472050003
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461783
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453304
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677447
  2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Uli Wills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689007
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452374
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice