1421 Gondola Park Drive 1421bd, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143800 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1421 Gondola Park Drive 1421bd
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1583
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1023 / -82.4102
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Courtyards At Gondola Park
  • Building: Courtyards At Gondola Park
  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: Cesar Alvarenga
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath top floor condo located in the gated community of Courtyard at Gondola Park. Recently painted and professionally cleaned, this unit offers a fresh, move in ready feel, along with a newer washer and dryer. All bedrooms feature brand new remote controlled ceiling fans for added comfort. The community has been recently updated with exterior paint and a new roof, and offers great amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and tennis/pickleball courts. Golf courses are nearby, with one located just across the street. Conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Venice, Venice Beach, shopping, restaurants, banks, and grocery stores. No pets. No smoking. Basic cable and water are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1437.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Management
  • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0411114321
  • Unit Number: 1421BD
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Recreational, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Gondola Park Drive 1203, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1203 Gondola Park Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello home away from home!! This annual rental is turn key, tastefully decorated and located in the gorgeous, popular and highly active all year round community of Gondola Park. Youll enjoy 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.35 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact CHRIS RANKIN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Casa Del Lago Way 703, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

703 Casa Del Lago Way 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished 3 bedroom rental located just minutes from Venice Beaches. Light and airy 2nd floor condo with vaulted ceilings throughout. Conveniently located near top rated restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140234
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Giterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Grandtree Avenue B1, VENICE, FL 34292
$1,860.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9500 Grandtree Avenue B1 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Currently offering Two Free Months Rent + a $1000 Gift Card for applying within 72 hours of your tour. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355692
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Grandtree Avenue C1, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,396.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

9500 Grandtree Avenue C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355697
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Capri Isles Boulevard 6, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1211 Capri Isles Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Villa on Capri Isles Blvd Brand New Pottery Barn Style Interior! Step into luxury living with this beautifully renovated attached villa on Capri Isles Boulevard. This charming two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140590
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Gary Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11997 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11997 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting Annual Furnished or Unfurnished home providing 2 Bedrooms with a den, 2 Baths, two car garage and located in the desirable community of Stoneybrook of Venice. You will enjoy the Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143893
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20096 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,150.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

20096 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** Short Medium term rental available *** Come see this beautiful villa available for the months of May 2026 November 2026. Fully furnished with access to 1 full bedroom, 1 bathroom and a flex roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143702
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Capri Isles Boulevard 225, VENICE, FL 34292
$1,850.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

812 Capri Isles Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make yourself at home in this rarely available second floor condominium featuring a private garage. Located in the desirable Summer Green community, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142154
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Capri Isles Boulevard 107, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

822 Capri Isles Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this beautifully furnished ground floor, end unit condo overlooking the 1st hole of Capri Isles Golf Course. Offering over 1,300 square feet, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142519
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 L Pavia Boulevard 13, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

150 L Pavia Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental. Lakefront 3BR Condo with One car Garage in Tuscany Lake Minutes to Venice Island & the Beach Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686246
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice