413 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 413 Cervina Drive N
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0896 / -82.423
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Isle
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  • Contact: Shelley Jennings
  • 941-451-2025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a 55+ mobile home community with lots of activities and amenities? Venice Isle, just off US41, is the place for you. This double wide manufactured home is located on a quiet street and has a nice backyard which many of these homes do not. The Carport is brand new as of early 2025. It houses a lanai area which can be screened in, as well as, a shed which contains a washer/dryer, workbench, and lots of tools. The home has a brand new Carport, newer plumbing, newer roof over, new flooring, newer bathrooms, and updated kitchen. You can enter the home through the first door which leads you to the kitchen and what was the original Florida Room, or you can enter further down to a door that leads you to the dining room and kitchen. Spacious kitchen with lots of white soft close cabinets. It includes a dishwasher, stove/range with microwave, refrigerator and cute window above the sink and a sun tunnel above. Counters are solid surface white with a bar area for parties or a quick bite. Next to the kitchen as you enter is the dining room with a built in display cabinet and a sun tunnel between the kitchen and dining room. Beyond the dining room is the living room which has been extended by the enclosed Florida Room. Windows in the Public area have lovely custom shades which provide privacy but also filtered light. Flooring is vinyl throughout and both bathrooms have been updated. All furniture conveys, however, there is no bed in the Primary Bedroom. Seller is leaving 3 televisions, furniture, and household items. This home is ready for you to make it your own. This property is located in a No Dog section of Venice Isle; however, 2 cats are permitted. If your not busy at the pool or doing other of the many activities in Venice Isle, you can go to downtown historic Venice which is about 15 minutes away. Going the other direction on US41, you can head to Wellen Park with its 80 acre Grand Lake and nature trails. Cool Today Park with the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium is just 5 minutes from Wellen Park. Enjoy Spring Training and other events there throughout the year. Of course, you have the many Gulf beaches which are are a short drive away. The Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Venice Campus, is just 20 minutes away as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Recycled/Composite Flooring
  • Living Area: 1252.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Neville
  • Association Phone: 941-485-7743
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 494 VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0427011494
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 822 Baveno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$168,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

822 Baveno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best sunset over the lake you can get with a rear patio lake side to enjoy it,, vinyl siding, replaced windows, newer water heater, laminate flooring everywhere, New roof and new carport gives added v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143581
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

214 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. This well maintained residence boasts recent upgrades, including a kitchen remodel (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140206
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

518 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Corner lot just behind clubhouse #2, New roof over, New central AC, repiped supply plumbing, laminate flooring everywhere with Plywood over lay. A large circular kitchen, the home has loads of space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141281
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Vasto Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

523 Vasto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE LAKE LAKE view, home that has beautiful water views off the Florida room and brand new screen room that will make you think you are on a dock, All new Laminate flooring with 3/4 plywood overlay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142492
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

714 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home. Enter the home through the sunroom. Large bright lanai with mini refrigerator. Community includes a spacious swimming pool, hot tub, two clubhouses, pickle ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143011
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($147.57 / sqft )

825 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A huge home with a private rear yard and patio, Newer windows, AC new in 2024, roof over about 5 years new, New carport, Huge walk in closets with loads of storage with an extra exterior shed, CPVC pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144289
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$174,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

803 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

All new laminate flooring with plywood subfloor, A huge home with an expansive rear area. This home has a bonus room in the rear for a perfect office, den or spare bedroom for guests, an additional s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143578
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 5th Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,900.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

61 5th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Community Garage Sale February 7. Welcome to Harbor Lights Cooperative a rare location on Roberts Bay in beautiful Venice, Florida. Here, the purchase of a home and a share means true ownership. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451034
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Busser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$180,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

805 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Club Estates, a beautiful, active waterfront community. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home has many newer updated features. Roof 2023, Flooring 2022, HVAC 2023, windows 2025. This home backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142592
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Longwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$180,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

363 Longwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this amazingly refurbished red home with crisp white trim, truly better than new and full of thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porchfeaturing sev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Sandi Tresh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice